Britney Haire: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2009 | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2009 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Music, Music | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Music, Music | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Tap | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Tap | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Orialis Ashley | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Orialis Ashley | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper West Coast Finals | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper West Coast Finals | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Recreational Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Recreational Solos | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Thunderstruck (Long Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2010 | | style="text-align: center; " |2010 | ||
Revision as of 18:19, 2 July 2017
Britney Haire (born in 2002/2003) is a young competitive dancer from California. Britney trains and competes at Murrieta Dance Project alongside her older sister Brianna Haire.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Music, Music | Tap | Orialis Ashley | Showstopper West Coast Finals | 1st in Mini Recreational Solos |
| Thunderstruck (Long Beach) | unknown scoring | ||||
| 2010 | Mother's Prayer | Lyrical | Susan Barnett | Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | did not place |
| 2011 | Shine It On | unknown | Orialis Ashley | Starpower | 1st runner up for National Petite Miss Starpower |
| 2012 | Cadence | Tap | Orialis Ashley | Rainbow (Ontario) | unknown scoring |
Dance Titles
- National Showstopper Mini Recreational Solo Grand Champion 2009
Runner-Up Titles
- 1st runner up for National Petite Miss Starpower 2011