Britney Haire: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> runner up for National Petite Miss Starpower | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> runner up for National Petite Miss Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2012 | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2012 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Cadence | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Cadence | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Tap | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Tap | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Orialis Ashley | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Orialis Ashley | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Rainbow (Ontario) | | style="text-align: center; " |Rainbow (Ontario) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Upland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 All-Star Solos <br> Age 11 & Under Photogenic Award | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:14, 26 June 2018

Britney Haire (born in 2002/2003) is a young competitive dancer from California. Britney trains and competes at Murrieta Dance Project alongside her older sister Brianna Haire.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Music, Music | Tap | Orialis Ashley | Showstopper West Coast Finals | 1st in Mini Recreational Solos |
| Thunderstruck (Long Beach) | unknown scoring | ||||
| 2010 | Mother's Prayer | Lyrical | Susan Barnett | Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | did not place |
| 2011 | Shine It On | unknown | Orialis Ashley | Starpower | 1st runner up for National Petite Miss Starpower |
| 2012 | Cadence | Tap | Orialis Ashley | Rainbow (Ontario) | unknown scoring |
| Starpower (Upland) | 1st in Age 9-11 All-Star Solos Age 11 & Under Photogenic Award |
Dance Titles
- National Showstopper Mini Recreational Solo Grand Champion 2009
Runner-Up Titles
- 1st runner up for National Petite Miss Starpower 2011