Britney Haire: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2009 | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2009 | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Music, Music | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Tap | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Orialis Ashley | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper West Coast Finals | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper West Coast Finals | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Recreational Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Recreational Solos | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Upland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Future Stars Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Thunderstruck (Long Beach) | | style="text-align: center; " |Thunderstruck (Long Beach) | ||
Revision as of 21:08, 26 June 2018

Britney Haire (born in 2002/2003) is a young competitive dancer from California. Britney trains and competes at Murrieta Dance Project alongside her older sister Brianna Haire.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Music, Music | Tap | Orialis Ashley | Showstopper West Coast Finals | 1st in Mini Recreational Solos |
| Starpower (Upland) | 2nd in Age 8 & Under Future Stars Solos | ||||
| Thunderstruck (Long Beach) | unknown scoring | ||||
| 2010 | Mother's Prayer | Lyrical | Susan Barnett | Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | did not place |
| KAR ( | |||||
| unknown | Tap | unknown | KAR ( | ||
| 2011 | Brave | unknown | unknown | Starpower (Upland) | 1st in Age 8 & Under Power Solos Regional Petite Miss Starpower |
| Shine It On | Tap | Orialis Ashley | Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | 4th in Age 8 & Under Power Solos 1st runner up for National Petite Miss Starpower | |
| 2012 | Cadence | Tap | Orialis Ashley | Rainbow (Ontario) | unknown scoring |
| Starpower (Upland) | 1st in Age 9-11 All-Star Solos Age 11 & Under Photogenic Award |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Shimmy Like My Sister Kate | unknown | unknown | Kendal Clemens | Showbiz (Riverside) | |
| 2011 | Tutti Frutti | Jazz | unknown | Kendal Clemens | Starpower (Upland) | 2nd in Age 8 & Under Power Duet/Trios |
| Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | 3rd in Age 8 & Under Power Duet/Trios |
Dance Titles
- National Showstopper Mini Recreational Solo Grand Champion 2009
Runner-Up Titles
- 1st runner up for National Petite Miss Starpower 2011