Jump to content

Britney Haire: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
imported>Kingofgameshows800
No edit summary
Line 26: Line 26:
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2010
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2010
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |If They Could See Me Now
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Tap
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Anaheim)
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> runner-up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos <br> 3<sup>rd</sup> runner-up for National Petite Miss Dance America KAR
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Mother's Prayer
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Mother's Prayer
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
Line 33: Line 42:
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Anaheim)
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Tap
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2011
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2011
| style="text-align: center; " |Brave
| style="text-align: center; " |Brave
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
Line 49: Line 52:
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos<br />Regional Petite Miss Starpower
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos<br />Regional Petite Miss Starpower
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Shine It On
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Shine It On
| style="text-align: center; " |Tap
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Tap
| style="text-align: center; " |Orialis Ashley
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Orialis Ashley
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Escondido)
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos <br> 1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> runner up for National Petite Miss Starpower
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> runner up for National Petite Miss Starpower
Line 60: Line 66:
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Orialis Ashley
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Orialis Ashley
| style="text-align: center; " |Rainbow (Ontario)
| style="text-align: center; " |Rainbow (Ontario)
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Elite Starz Solos <br> 4<sup>th</sup> runner-up for Regional Junior Miss Rainbow Elite Starz DOY
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Upland)
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Upland)

Revision as of 21:33, 26 June 2018

Britney Haire (born in 2002/2003) is a young competitive dancer from California. Britney trains and competes at Murrieta Dance Project alongside her older sister Brianna Haire.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2009 Music, Music Tap Orialis Ashley Showstopper West Coast Finals 1st in Mini Recreational Solos
Starpower (Upland) 2nd in Age 8 & Under Future Stars Solos
Thunderstruck (Long Beach) unknown scoring
2010 If They Could See Me Now Tap unknown KAR (Anaheim) 3rd in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos
2nd runner-up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR
KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) 5th in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos
3rd runner-up for National Petite Miss Dance America KAR
Mother's Prayer Lyrical Susan Barnett Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) did not place
KAR (Anaheim) did not place
2011 Brave unknown unknown Starpower (Upland) 1st in Age 8 & Under Power Solos
Regional Petite Miss Starpower
Shine It On Tap Orialis Ashley KAR (Escondido) 5th in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos
1st runner-up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR
Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) 4th in Age 8 & Under Power Solos
1st runner up for National Petite Miss Starpower
2012 Cadence Tap Orialis Ashley Rainbow (Ontario) 5th in Age 9-11 Elite Starz Solos
4th runner-up for Regional Junior Miss Rainbow Elite Starz DOY
Starpower (Upland) 1st in Age 9-11 All-Star Solos
Age 11 & Under Photogenic Award

Duets

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancer Competition Place Awards
2010 Shimmy Like My Sister Kate unknown unknown Kendal Clemens Showbiz (Riverside)
2011 Tutti Frutti Jazz unknown Kendal Clemens Starpower (Upland) 2nd in Age 8 & Under Power Duet/Trios
Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) 3rd in Age 8 & Under Power Duet/Trios

Dance Titles

  • National Showstopper Mini Recreational Solo Grand Champion 2009

Runner-Up Titles

  • 1st runner up for National Petite Miss Starpower 2011

Videos