Brooke Cheek: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|siblings = Bethany Cheek (sister) | |siblings = Bethany Cheek (sister) | ||
|friends = [[Alexa Moffett]] <br> [[Kaeli Ware]] <br> [[Megan Cassidy]] <br> [[Jada Pate]] <br> [[Paige Stark]] <br> [[Kinsley Gagnon]] | |friends = [[Alexa Moffett]] <br> [[Kaeli Ware]] <br> [[Megan Cassidy]] <br> [[Jada Pate]] <br> [[Paige Stark]] <br> [[Kinsley Gagnon]] | ||
}}'''Brooke Cheek''' (born on August 13, 2004) is a teenage dancer from Virginia & Washington, DC. | |dance studios=Rhythm In Motion Dance Center <br> Metropolitan Dance Center <br> Studio Bleu Dance Center}}'''Brooke Cheek''' (born on August 13, 2004) is a teenage dancer from Virginia & Washington, DC. | ||
{{stub}} | {{stub}} | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |||
|This Bitter Earth | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Rachel Madden | |||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Starpower | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 33: | Line 174: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 74: | Line 214: | ||
==Videos== | ==Videos== | ||
<center> | <center> | ||
<youtube width="300" height="175">tuM3jaLvsdU</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">duIKEEv_8po</youtube><br /> | <youtube width="300" height="175">ePhMswUOIC8</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">tuM3jaLvsdU</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">duIKEEv_8po</youtube><br /> | ||
<youtube width="300" height="175">LhUVMRlkvyI</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">YOT7gPDW3YE</youtube> | <youtube width="300" height="175">LhUVMRlkvyI</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">YOT7gPDW3YE</youtube> | ||
</center> | </center> | ||