Brooke Cheek: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | | rowspan="7" |2016 | ||
|This Bitter Earth | | rowspan="5" |This Bitter Earth | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
|Rachel Madden | | rowspan="5" |Rachel Madden | ||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |Starpower (Woodbridge) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Starpower | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge II) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showshopper ECF | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Open Call | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|ASH (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Showcase | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |I'm Over There | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showshopper ECF | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" |I Do What I Love | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper N. Finals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|She Remembers | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Starpower (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Teen Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 45: | Line 76: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 61: | Line 92: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 152: | Line 176: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
===Duets/Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 160: | Line 195: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 172: | Line 206: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Waiting | |||
| | | | ||
|Chiara Bodor<br />Hannah Grossman | |||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 191: | Line 231: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||