Brooke Cheek: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress | |profession = Dancer <br> Actress | ||
|dance studios = Rhythm In Motion Dance Center <br> Metropolitan Dance Center <br> Studio Bleu Dance Center | |dance studios = Rhythm In Motion Dance Center <br> Metropolitan Dance Center <br> Studio Bleu Dance Center <br> PDS - The Collective | ||
|parents = Jennifer Cheek (mother) | |parents = Jennifer Cheek (mother) | ||
|siblings = Bethany Cheek (sister) | |siblings = Bethany Cheek (sister) | ||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Landfill | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Rudy Abreu | |||
|24/7 (Tyson's Corner) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Meadowlands) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Washington D.C.) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Providence) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked!<br />Miss Teen Starpower | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |I Do What I Love | | rowspan="2" |I Do What I Love | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| Line 64: | Line 79: | ||
|Showstopper N. Finals | |Showstopper N. Finals | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Crystal Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Choice is Yours | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Stacey Tookey | |||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
| Line 142: | Line 166: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | |||
|The Beginning and The | |||
End of Everything | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Showstopper (Richmond) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 189: | Line 215: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | | rowspan="3" |2016 | ||
|Red Football | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Hannah Grossman | ||
| | |Showstopper (Woodbridge II) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bad Blood | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Anisa Murray | ||
| | |Showstopper (Woodbridge II) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|My Favorite Things | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Ellie Greico | ||
| | |Showstopper (Woodbridge II) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
| Line 283: | Line 309: | ||
===This Bitter Earth=== | ===This Bitter Earth=== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="250" height="150">7Qw2iIMPaho</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">7eouYdXRX_c</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">SBsbtXwPEtM</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">EICl3Fa1VXs</youtube></center> | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 292: | Line 318: | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Studio Bleu dancers]] | |||
[[Category:August Births]] | [[Category:August Births]] | ||