Brooke Flores: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos<br />Double Platnum | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2014 | | rowspan="4"|2014 | ||
|Best Shot | |Best Shot | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|[[Molly Long]] | |[[Molly Long]] | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|Beautiful | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos<br />Crystal Award | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|JUMP | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Velocity | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:53, 18 February 2019

Brooke Flores (born on February 18, 2003) is a young dancer from Arizona.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Surprise | unknown | Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | 6th in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |
| 2011 | Oh My! | unknown | KAR (Phoenix I) | 2nd in Primary 8 & Under Solos 1st runner up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR | |
| 2012 | I Will Be Free | unknown | In10sity (Phoenix) | 4th in Elite Mini Solos | |
| Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||||
| 2013 | Don't Rain on My Parade | Musical Theater | NextLevel (Phoenix) | 7th in Junior Pinnacle Solos | |
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 10th in Junior Competitive Solos Double Platnum | ||||
| 2014 | Best Shot | Jazz | Molly Long | Showstopper (Phoenix) | |
| Beautiful | Lyrical | Alexa Moffett | Showstopper (Phoenix) | 3rd in Junior Competitive Solos Crystal Award | |
| JUMP | 3rd in Junior Solos | ||||
| Velocity |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer(s) | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|