Brooke Jordan: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
====Dancers Turnout==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 179: | Line 180: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="2"|2015 | |||
|Piece of B | |||
| | | | ||
|Emily Fick<br />Natalie Garcia<br />Alexis Carnine<br />Jordan Wandick<br />Brea Steele | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|How Will I Know | |||
| | | | ||
|Emily Fick<br />Natalie Garcia<br />Alexis Carnine<br />Gabriella Duey<br />Jordan Wandick<br />Brea Steele | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="8"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Fix You | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"|Emily Fick<br />Natalie Garcia<br />Dakota Steele<br />Ashlynn Victory | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Drop it Low | |||
| rowspan="2"|Open | |||
| rowspan="2"|Mikayla Book<br />Emily Fick<br />Natalie Garcia<br />Dakota Steele<br />Myka Steele | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|A Sunset Paradise | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jaiah Amos<br />Mikayla Book<br />Ryann Ferguson<br />Emily Fick<br />Natalie Garcia<br />Brooklyn Harris<br />Dakota Steele<br />Myka Steele<br />Ashlynn Victory | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|I Gotcha | |||
| rowspan="2"|Open | |||
| rowspan="2"|Mikayla Book<br />Emily Fick<br />Cheyenne Foster<br />Natalie Garcia<br />Sage Nelson<br />Myka Steele | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |||
====Studio 1 Dance Academy==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2019 | |||
|Creep | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Ashley Berry<br />Bridget Mondon<br />Maddie Schneider<br />Savannah Ames<br />Sophia Lester<br />Madison Lucas<br />Nina Sawaya<br />Anastasia Amelchenko | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||