Jump to content

Brooke Judge: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>ENTERONE
Adding solo and scholarship win for this dancer
Line 11: Line 11:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2016
| rowspan="2" |2016
|Seasons
|Contemporary
|unknown
|JUMP (Miami Beach)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Blind
|Blind
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 20: Line 26:


==Dance Titles==
==Dance Titles==
*Regional JUMP Junior Female VIP 2016
*Regional NUVO Junior Female BreakOut Artist 2016
*Regional NUVO Junior Female BreakOut Artist 2016



Revision as of 21:07, 10 August 2024

Brooke Judge (born on June 14, 2004) is a young dancer originally from Florida, now living in Arizona, who trained at Club Dance Studio. Previously, she trained at Dance Town dance studio in Miami, Florida.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2016 Seasons Contemporary unknown JUMP (Miami Beach) 2nd in Junior Solos
Blind Contemporary unknown NUVO (Orlando) 3rd in Junior Solos

Dance Titles

  • Regional JUMP Junior Female VIP 2016
  • Regional NUVO Junior Female BreakOut Artist 2016