Brooke Judge: Difference between revisions
>ENTERONE |
>ENTERONE clean up |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2016 | ||
|Seasons | | rowspan="2" |Seasons | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|JUMP (Miami Beach) | |JUMP (Miami Beach) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Overland Park) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Blind | |Blind | ||
Revision as of 21:34, 10 August 2024

Brooke Judge (born on June 14, 2004) is a young dancer originally from Florida, now living in Arizona, who trained at Club Dance Studio. Previously, she trained at Dance Town dance studio in Miami, Florida.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Seasons | Contemporary | unknown | JUMP (Miami Beach) | 2nd in Junior Solos |
| JUMP (Overland Park) | 6th in Junior Solos | ||||
| Blind | Contemporary | unknown | NUVO (Orlando) | 3rd in Junior Solos |
Dance Titles
- Regional JUMP Junior Female VIP 2016
- Regional NUVO Junior Female BreakOut Artist 2016