Brooke Judge: Difference between revisions
>Fruitpunch33 No edit summary |
>Fruitpunch33 No edit summary |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Drums | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|Unknown results | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | | rowspan="3" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Seasons | | rowspan="2" |Seasons | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|JUMP (Miami Beach) | |JUMP (Miami Beach) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 40: | Line 44: | ||
|Blind | |Blind | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |NUVO (Orlando) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="3" |2017 | ||
|The Hunt | |The Hunt | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|JUMP (Miami) | |JUMP (Miami) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Departed | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up Junior Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Winter | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ne Me Quitte Pass | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|Radix (Nationals) | |||
|Top 10 Teen Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 10 Teen Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Steel | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|NUVO (Memphis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Miami) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Breathe | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Finals Solo | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|2019 | |||
|Fool of me | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 10 Teen Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Al Dhanab | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|Radix (Philadephia) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Finals Solo | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|The Fadeout line | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Frozen thought | |||
|Open | |||
|NYCDA (Nationals) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
|Elastic | |||
|Specialty | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 10 Senior Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowpsan="2" |Forever seeking | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|Jump (Provo) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior finals Solo | |||
|- | |||
|Forest | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:28, 7 September 2024
Brooke Judge (born on June 14, 2004) is a young dancer originally from Florida, now living in Arizona, who trained at Club Dance Studio. Previously, she trained at Dance Town dance studio in Miami, Florida.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Drums | Contemporary | The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | Unknown results |
| 2016 | Seasons | Contemporary | JUMP (Miami Beach) | 2nd in Junior Solos |
| JUMP (Overland Park) | 6th in Junior Solos | |||
| Blind | Contemporary | NUVO (Orlando) | 3rd in Junior Solos | |
| 2017 | The Hunt | Jazz | JUMP (Miami) | 2nd in Junior Solos |
| Departed | Contemporary | The Dance Awards (Orlando) | 2nd Runner-Up Junior Female Best Dancer | |
| Winter | Lyrical | NUVO (Pittsburgh) | 4th in Junior Solos | |
| 2018 | Ne Me Quitte Pass | Contemporary | Radix (Nationals) | Top 10 Teen Core Performer |
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | Top 10 Teen Female Best Dancer | |||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 3rd in Teen Solos | |||
| Steel | Contemporary | NUVO (Memphis) | 1st in Teen Solos | |
| Jump (Miami) | 3rd in Teen Solos | |||
| 24/7 (Chicago) | 3rd in Teen Solos | |||
| Breathe | Contemporary | 24/7 (Los Angeles) | 2nd in Teen Solos | |
| NUVO (Orlando) | 3rd in Teen Solos | |||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | 7th in Teen Finals Solo | |||
| 2019 | Fool of me | Contemporary | The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | Top 10 Teen Female Best Dancer |
| Al Dhanab | Contemporary | Radix (Philadephia) | 2nd in Teen Solos | |
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 4th in Teen Solos | |||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | 5th in Teen Finals Solo | |||
| 2020 | The Fadeout line | Contemporary | Jump (Phoenix) | |
| 2021 | Frozen thought | Open | NYCDA (Nationals) | |
| 2022 | Elastic | Specialty | The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | Top 10 Senior Female Best Dancer |
| Forever seeking | Contemporary | Jump (Provo) | 2nd in Senior Solos | |
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | 8th in Senior finals Solo | |||
| Forest | Contemporary | NUVO (Phoenix) |
Dance Titles
- Regional JUMP Junior Female VIP 2016
- Regional NUVO Junior Female BreakOut Artist 2016
- Regional JUMP Junior Female VIP 2017