Brooke Melillo: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|parents = Tara Kelly Melillo (mother) <br> Brian Melillo (father) | |parents = Tara Kelly Melillo (mother) <br> Brian Melillo (father) | ||
|siblings = [[Samantha Melillo]] (sister) <br> Kate Melillo (sister) <br> Jace Melillo (brother) | |siblings = [[Samantha Melillo]] (sister) <br> Kate Melillo (sister) <br> Jace Melillo (brother) | ||
|friends = [[Brady Farrar]] <br> [[JT Church]] <br> [[Bella Voorhees]] <br> [[Sophia Hwang]] <br> [[Cassidy Reigel]] | |friends = [[Brady Farrar]] <br> [[JT Church]] <br> [[Bella Voorhees]] <br> [[Sophia Hwang]] <br> [[Cassidy Reigel]] <br> [[Chloe Mihacevich]] | ||
}}'''Brooke Alexandra Melillo''' (born on June 6, 2003) is a teenage dancer who trains at Sarah Kennedy Ballet in New Haven, Connecticut. | }}'''Brooke Alexandra Melillo''' (born on June 6, 2003) is a teenage dancer who trains at Sarah Kennedy Ballet in New Haven, Connecticut. | ||
| Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
|StandOut in Musical Theater | |StandOut in Musical Theater | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="8" |2018 | ||
|Easier | | rowspan="2" |Easier | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|Alyssa Chang | | rowspan="2" |Alyssa Chang | ||
|24/7 (Detroit) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Pittsburgh) | |Jump (Pittsburgh) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Tap Class | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Tap Class | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Madness | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Teddy Forance | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
|24/7 (Rochester) | |24/7 (Rochester) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Dearborn) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Washington D.C.) | |Jump (Washington D.C.) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Shadows | ||
|Shadows | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Kathryn McCormick | ||
|Kathryn McCormick | |||
|Jump (Albany) | |Jump (Albany) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Atlantic City) | |Radix (Atlantic City) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Core Performer | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Bad Bad News | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Zachary Venegas | |||
|Jump (Albany) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
|Ballet Class | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Portland) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Lansing) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Meadowlands) | |||
|Teen Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|Class Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="3" |HIT | |||
| rowspan="3" |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="3" |Kirsten Russell | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Portland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals Live | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
|Everyday | |||
|Specialty | |||
| | | | ||
|Jump (St. Louis) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Glamorous | |||
|Specialty | |||
| | | | ||
|Radix (Seattle) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Tell Me Where To Look | |||
| | | | ||
|Kirsten Russell | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 215: | Line 246: | ||
===Videos=== | ===Videos=== | ||
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">o7f15PlOQ6c</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">txjTT4HK82A</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">mg-MeQJUmZA</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">j3Do6C7hy1E</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">V_IGPbuAHqo</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">0tZS9H1CkVA</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">CKa33tcWuQw</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">SYTvpaepB8U</youtube></center> | <center><youtube width="300" height="175">o7f15PlOQ6c</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">txjTT4HK82A</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">mg-MeQJUmZA</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">j3Do6C7hy1E</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">V_IGPbuAHqo</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">0tZS9H1CkVA</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">CKa33tcWuQw</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">SYTvpaepB8U</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">A5sspkkJdCo</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">S7m5NCta6Ns</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">SYTvpaepB8U</youtube></center> | ||
====Madness==== | ====Madness==== | ||
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">wPcUQLy3WRM</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">h6LQjIBQ9V4</youtube></center> | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">wPcUQLy3WRM</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">h6LQjIBQ9V4</youtube></center> | ||
==== | ====Bad Bad News==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">VK3Uvi2Jpiw</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">KLSsieINGHY</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">SmhpcZDRQQc</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">La6TJN_peaY</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">0gb3ELJoJhY</youtube></center> | ||
==== | ====HIT==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">ygjSfuzrMMY</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">YnE5lZoSv7I</youtube></center> | ||
====Videos==== | ====Videos==== | ||