Brooke Shaw: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5"|2012 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5"|Trouble | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5"| | ||
|Rainbow (Ontario) | |Rainbow (Ontario) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos | ||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos<br />Double Platinum | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="6"|2013 | | rowspan="6"|2013 | ||
| Line 78: | Line 81: | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos<br />Crystal Award | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Showstopper WCF | |Showstopper WCF | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos<br />Crystal Award | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9"|2014 | ||
| rowspan="5"|Songbird | | rowspan="5"|Songbird | ||
| rowspan="5"|Lyrical | | rowspan="5"|Lyrical | ||
| Line 102: | Line 105: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4"|W.O.M.A.N. | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4"| | ||
|Spotlight Dance Cup | |Spotlight Dance Cup | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
| Line 112: | Line 115: | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos<br />Crystal Award | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos<br />Crystal Award | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="11"|2015 | | rowspan="11"|2015 | ||
| Line 126: | Line 132: | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Showstopper WCF | |Showstopper WCF | ||
| Line 133: | Line 142: | ||
| rowspan="7"|Lyrical | | rowspan="7"|Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="7"|Jamie Donovan | | rowspan="7"|Jamie Donovan | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| Line 277: | Line 286: | ||
|entered in title competition | |entered in title competition | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11"|2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4"|Lent | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4"|Zak Ryan Schlegel | ||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 290: | Line 299: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | |YAGP (Los Angeles) | ||
| rowspan=" | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| rowspan=" | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="3"|House of the Rising Sun | |||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3"|Cooper Zamorano | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | ||
| Line 299: | Line 314: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Lalena | | rowspan="4"|Lalena | ||
|Open | | rowspan="4"|Open | ||
| | | rowspan="4"|Jamie Donovan | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|Miss Teen Dance | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen American League Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="10"|2019 | |||
|Passacaglia | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Zak Ryan Schlegel | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lost Without You | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3"|Jamie Donovan | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|Wild is the Wind | |||
| rowspan="3"|Open | |||
| rowspan="3"|Jamie Donovan | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen American League Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||