Brooke Shaw: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Brooke Shaw | |name = Brooke Shaw | ||
|image = File:Brooke Shaw | |image = File:Brooke Shaw 2023.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = 18 | ||
|birthdate = May 7, 2005 | |birthdate = May 7, 2005 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|school grade = 12th (22/23) | |school grade = 12th (22/23) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | ||
|affiliations = MSA Agency | |affiliations = MSA Agency <br> University of Michigan Dance Team | ||
|dance studios = West Coast School of the Arts | |dance studios = West Coast School of the Arts | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|pets = Calvin (Dog) | |pets = Calvin (Dog) | ||
|nicknames = Brookie | |nicknames = Brookie | ||
}}'''Brooke Shaw''' (born on May 7, 2005) is a | }}'''Brooke Shaw''' (born on May 7, 2005) is a dancer from California, training at West Coast School of the Arts. Her sister [[Lauren Shaw|Lauren]] is also a dancer. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 359: | Line 359: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen American League Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen American League Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Can't Make You Love Me | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Cooper Zamorano | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Museum | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jamie Donovan | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Miss Dance<br />HDE All Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2023 | |||
|Cum Dederit | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Red Football | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Letting Go | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 425: | Line 475: | ||
|Maya Krajicek | |Maya Krajicek | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||