Brooklyn Bustamante: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2013 | |||
|Over the Rainbow | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2014 | |||
|Fly | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|Hallelujah | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"| | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|Laura Rogers | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Top Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|Groove | |Groove | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 14:13, 24 March 2019
| Brooklyn Bustamante | |
|---|---|
| Gender | Female |
| Age | 14 |
| Birthdate | January 10, 2005 |
| Nationality | American |
| Hometown | Arizona |
| Height | |
| Eye Color | Blue |
| Hair Color | Brown |
| School Grade | |
| Professional Information | |
| Profession | Dancer |
| Affiliations | |
| Dance Studios | Michaela's Dance Magic |
| Titles | see below |
| Friends and Family | |
| Parents | |
| Siblings | |
| Friends | Tahani Anderson |
| Pets | |
| Nicknames | |
Brooklyn Bustamante (born on January 10, 2005) is a young dancer from Arizona, who's been dancing since she was two years old. She trains at Michaela's Dance Magic.
At one time she was a contestant on go90's Dance-Off Juniors against So You Think You Can Dance contestant, Tahani Anderson.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Over the Rainbow | KAR (Mesa) | 5th in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | ||
| 2014 | Fly | KAR (Mesa) | 5th in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | ||
| 2016 | Hallelujah | Laura Rogers | KAR (Mesa) | 2nd in Top Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |
| 2017 | Groove |
Filmography
Television
| Year | Title | Role | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Dance Off Juniors | Herself |