Brooklyn Jara: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 Created page with "'''''Brooklyn Jara''''' (born on March 5, 2006) is a young dancer.{{stub}} Category:Dancers Category:Girl Dancers Category:Females Under 12" |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''''Brooklyn Jara''''' (born on March 5, 2006) is a young dancer.{{stub}} | '''''Brooklyn Jara''''' (born on March 5, 2006) is a young dancer.{{stub}} | ||
==Dances== | |||
===Groups=== | |||
====with Dance Precisions==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="15" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Burnin' Up | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />[[Isabella Dimopoulos]]<br />[[Kylie McMahon]]<br />Abby Park | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Countdown (Escondido) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Goodbye My Friend | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Karame Adesko | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />[[Isabella Dimopoulos]]<br />[[Kylie McMahon]]<br />Victoria Meitch<br />Christina Sinon | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Countdown (Escondido) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Redondo Beach II) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hot Chocolate | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />[[Isabella Dimopoulos]]<br />and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Countdown (Escondido) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Tap | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Little Bird | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />[[Isabella Dimopoulos]]<br />and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Countdown (Escondido) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |The Candy Shoppe | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Michelle Richey | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />[[Isabella Dimopoulos]]<br />and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Productions | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Countdown (Escondido) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Specialty | |||
|} | |||
====with Project 21==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Fergalicious | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Raven Alarms<br />[[Perris Amento]]<br />[[Madi Beerer]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />[[Isabella Dimopoulos]]<br />Kimberly Tobias | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Los Angeles) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE (Riverside) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Monster | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Raven Alanes<br />[[Madi Beerer]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Isabella Dimopoulos]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Jazz<br />Mini 11 O'Clock Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Los Angeles) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE (Riverside) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Jazz<br />Mini Best Nu Group Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Under 12]] | [[Category:Females Under 12]] | ||
Revision as of 00:58, 17 July 2018
Brooklyn Jara (born on March 5, 2006) is a young dancer.
Dances
Groups
with Dance Precisions
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Burnin' Up | Jazz | unknown | Dyllan Blackburn Delaney Haye Libby Haye Isabella Dimopoulos Kylie McMahon Abby Park |
24/SEVEN (Las Vegas) | did not place |
| Countdown (Escondido) | unknown scoring | |||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | did not place | |||||
| Goodbye My Friend | unknown | Karame Adesko | Dyllan Blackburn Delaney Haye Libby Haye Isabella Dimopoulos Kylie McMahon Victoria Meitch Christina Sinon |
24/SEVEN (Las Vegas) | did not place | |
| Countdown (Escondido) | unknown scoring | |||||
| KAR (Redondo Beach II) | 1st in Age 8 & Under Secondary Small Groups | |||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | 3rd in Mini Lyrical | |||||
| Hot Chocolate | Tap | unknown | Dyllan Blackburn Delaney Haye Libby Haye Isabella Dimopoulos and others |
Countdown (Escondido) | unknown scoring | |
| The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | 3rd in Mini Extended Lines 5th in Mini Tap | |||||
| Little Bird | Lyrical | unknown | Dyllan Blackburn Delaney Haye Libby Haye Isabella Dimopoulos and others |
24/SEVEN (Las Vegas) | did not place | |
| Countdown (Escondido) | unknown scoring | |||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | 5th in Mini Lines 4th in Mini Lyrical | |||||
| The Candy Shoppe | Specialty | Michelle Richey | Dyllan Blackburn Delaney Haye Libby Haye Isabella Dimopoulos and others |
24/SEVEN (Las Vegas) | 1st in Mini Productions | |
| Countdown (Escondido) | unknown scoring | |||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | 1st in Mini Extended Lines 4th in Mini Specialty |
with Project 21
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Fergalicious | Jazz | Molly Long | Raven Alarms Perris Amento Madi Beerer Dyllan Blackburn Gwen Choi Selena Hamilton Isabella Dimopoulos Kimberly Tobias |
24/SEVEN (Ontario) | 2nd in Mini Solos |
| JUMP (Los Angeles) | did not place | |||||
| MOVE (Riverside) | 2nd in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||||
| NUVO (Long Beach) | 2nd in Mini Small Groups High Gold Award | |||||
| Monster | Jazz | Molly Long | Raven Alanes Madi Beerer Dyllan Blackburn Isabella Dimopoulos |
24/SEVEN (Ontario) | 1st in Mini Groups 1st in Mini/Junior Jazz Mini 11 O'Clock Award | |
| JUMP (Los Angeles) | 2nd in Mini Groups | |||||
| MOVE (Riverside) | 4th in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||||
| NUVO (Long Beach) | 1st in Mini Groups 1st in Mini/Junior Jazz Mini Best Nu Group Award | |||||
| Velocity | unknown scoring |