Brooklyn Jara: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''''Brooklyn Jara''''' (born on March 5, 2006) is a young dancer.{{stub}} | '''''Brooklyn Jara''''' (born on March 5, 2006) is a young dancer.{{stub}} | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2014 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Party Girl | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |I Dare You | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hailey Friend | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Countdown (Escondido) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Platinum Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |You Say | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Leslie Kenfield | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Anaheim) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Countdown (Escondido) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Patterns | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE (Riverside) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/7 (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Good Girl | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Los Angeles) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
====with Dance Precisions==== | ====with Dance Precisions==== | ||
| Line 97: | Line 162: | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Raven Alanes<br />[[Perris Amento]]<br />[[Madi Beerer]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />[[Isabella Dimopoulos]]<br />Kimberly Tobias | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Raven Alanes<br />[[Perris Amento]]<br />[[Madi Beerer]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />[[Isabella Dimopoulos]]<br />Kimberly Tobias | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Ontario) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Ontario) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Los Angeles) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Los Angeles) | ||
Revision as of 03:10, 4 March 2019
Brooklyn Jara (born on March 5, 2006) is a young dancer.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Party Girl | Jazz | Molly Long | Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |
| 2015 | I Dare You | Hailey Friend | KAR (Redondo Beach) | 1st in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |
| Countdown (Escondido) | Platinum Award | ||||
| You Say | Leslie Kenfield | KAR (Anaheim) | 2nd in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | ||
| Countdown (Escondido) | |||||
| 2016 | Patterns | Contemporary | Alexa Moffett | MOVE (Riverside) | 7th in Mini Solos |
| Showbiz (Riverside) | |||||
| 24/7 (Ontario) | |||||
| Good Girl | Jazz | Molly Long | Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| JUMP (Los Angeles) | |||||
| NUVO (Long Beach) | 6th in Mini Solos | ||||
| Velocity |
Groups
with Dance Precisions
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Burnin' Up | Jazz | unknown | Dyllan Blackburn Delaney Haye Libby Haye Isabella Dimopoulos Kylie McMahon Abby Park |
24/SEVEN (Las Vegas) | did not place |
| Countdown (Escondido) | unknown scoring | |||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | did not place | |||||
| Goodbye My Friend | unknown | Karame Adesko | Dyllan Blackburn Delaney Haye Libby Haye Isabella Dimopoulos Kylie McMahon Victoria Meitch Christina Sinon |
24/SEVEN (Las Vegas) | did not place | |
| Countdown (Escondido) | unknown scoring | |||||
| KAR (Redondo Beach II) | 1st in Age 8 & Under Secondary Small Groups | |||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | 3rd in Mini Lyrical | |||||
| Hot Chocolate | Tap | unknown | Dyllan Blackburn Delaney Haye Libby Haye Isabella Dimopoulos and others |
Countdown (Escondido) | unknown scoring | |
| The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | 3rd in Mini Extended Lines 5th in Mini Tap | |||||
| Little Bird | Lyrical | unknown | Dyllan Blackburn Delaney Haye Libby Haye Isabella Dimopoulos and others |
24/SEVEN (Las Vegas) | did not place | |
| Countdown (Escondido) | unknown scoring | |||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | 5th in Mini Lines 4th in Mini Lyrical | |||||
| The Candy Shoppe | Specialty | Michelle Richey | Dyllan Blackburn Delaney Haye Libby Haye Isabella Dimopoulos and others |
24/SEVEN (Las Vegas) | 1st in Mini Productions | |
| Countdown (Escondido) | unknown scoring | |||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | 1st in Mini Extended Lines 4th in Mini Specialty |
with Project 21
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Fergalicious | Jazz | Molly Long | Raven Alanes Perris Amento Madi Beerer Dyllan Blackburn Gwen Choi Selena Hamilton Isabella Dimopoulos Kimberly Tobias |
24/SEVEN (Ontario) | 2nd in Junior Competitive Small Groups |
| JUMP (Los Angeles) | did not place | |||||
| MOVE (Riverside) | 2nd in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||||
| NUVO (Long Beach) | 2nd in Mini Small Groups High Gold Award | |||||
| Monster | Jazz | Molly Long | Raven Alanes Madi Beerer Dyllan Blackburn Isabella Dimopoulos |
24/SEVEN (Ontario) | 1st in Mini Groups 1st in Mini/Junior Jazz Mini 11 O'Clock Award | |
| JUMP (Los Angeles) | 2nd in Mini Groups | |||||
| MOVE (Riverside) | 4th in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||||
| NUVO (Long Beach) | 1st in Mini Groups 1st in Mini/Junior Jazz Mini Best Nu Group Award | |||||
| Velocity | unknown scoring |