Callie Leinbach: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
Competition awards |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = North Carolina | |hometown = North Carolina | ||
|eye color = | |eye color = green | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer | ||
|dance studios = | |dance studios = Campaneria Ballet School | ||
}}'''Callie Alyssa Leinbach''' (born on May 4, 2005) is a young dancer from North Carolina, who trains at | }}'''Callie Alyssa Leinbach''' (born on May 4, 2005) is a young dancer from North Carolina, who trains at Campaneria Ballet School and Threehouse Studios. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |2019 | ||
|Cellophane | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Universal Ballet Competition (Atlanta) | |||
|4th in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Say | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Showstopper | |||
|1st in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Technicolor Beat | | rowspan="2" |Technicolor Beat | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Raleigh III) | |StarQuest (Raleigh III) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|Technicolor Beat | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Universal Ballet Competition (Pittsburgh) | |||
|5th in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||