Callie Leinbach: Difference between revisions

Competition awards
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 7: Line 7:
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = North Carolina
|hometown = North Carolina
|eye color = green
|eye color = Green
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|profession = Dancer
|profession = Dancer
|dance studios = Campaneria Ballet School
|dance studios = Campaneria Ballet School <br> Threehouse Studios <br> Academy for the Performing Arts
}}'''Callie Alyssa Leinbach''' (born on May 4, 2005) is a young dancer from North Carolina, who trains at Campaneria Ballet School and Threehouse Studios.  
}}'''Callie Alyssa Leinbach''' (born on May 4, 2005) is a young dancer from North Carolina, who trains at the Campaneria Ballet School and Threehouse Studios.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 23: Line 23:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2019
| rowspan="2" |2021-22
|Cellophane
|Contemporary
|Universal Ballet Competition (Atlanta)
|4th in Teen Solos
|-
|2020
|Say
|Contemporary
|Showstopper
|1st in Teen Solos
|-
| rowspan="2" |2021
| rowspan="2" |Technicolor Beat
| rowspan="2" |Technicolor Beat
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|
|StarQuest (Raleigh II)
|
|15<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Raleigh III)
|StarQuest (Raleigh III)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|2022
|Technicolor Beat
|Contemporary
|Universal Ballet Competition (Pittsburgh)
|5th in Senior Solos
|-
|-
|2022
|2022