Callie Leinbach: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 Undo revision 89433 by 2603:6080:F00:104B:240A:4FED:7C2B:BF32 (talk) |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer | ||
|dance studios = Campaneria Ballet School <br> Threehouse Studios <br> Academy for the Performing Arts | |dance studios = Campaneria Ballet School <br> Threehouse Studios <br> Academy for the Performing Arts | ||
}}'''Callie Alyssa Leinbach''' (born on May 4, 2005) is a young dancer from North Carolina, who trains at the Campaneria Ballet School and Threehouse Studios. | |affiliations=Dancewear Solutions}}'''Callie Alyssa Leinbach''' (born on May 4, 2005) is a young dancer from North Carolina, who trains at the Campaneria Ballet School and Threehouse Studios. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | |Cellophane | ||
| rowspan=" | |Contemporary | ||
|UBC (Atlanta) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Say | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Showstopper Virtual II | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021-22 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Technicolor Beat | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|UBC (Pittsburgh) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Raleigh II) | |StarQuest (Raleigh II) | ||
|15<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |15<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
| Line 32: | Line 47: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2022 | | rowspan="3" |2022 | ||
|Without Words | | rowspan="3" |Without Words | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
|StarQuest (Raleigh II) | |StarQuest (Raleigh II) | ||
|15<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |15<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Raleigh III) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|UBC (Pittsburgh) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||