Cami Massicotte: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 28: Line 28:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|2015
| rowspan="2" |2015
|Swallow
| rowspan="2" |Swallow
|
| rowspan="2" |
|
| rowspan="2" |Ashley Massicotte
|Rainbow (Tampa)
|Rainbow (Tampa)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos<br />Elite Starz Petite Dancer of the Year
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos<br />Elite Starz Petite Dancer of the Year
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2016
|Onstage America
|Away
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos
|Contemporary
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
| rowspan="11" |2016
| rowspan="3" |Away
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |
|Showstopper (Jacksonville)
|Showstopper (Jacksonville)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|StarQuest (Lakeland)
|StarQuest (Lakeland)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|StarQuest (Atlanta)
|StarQuest (Atlanta)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|Angel
|Angel
|
|
Line 63: Line 57:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|El Tango
|El Tango
|
|
Line 70: Line 63:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
| rowspan="3" |Dancing on my Own
|Dancing on my Own
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
|Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |
|
|Showstopper (Jacksonville)
|Showstopper (Jacksonville)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|StarQuest (Lakeland)
|StarQuest (Lakeland)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|StarQuest (Atlanta)
|StarQuest (Atlanta)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
| rowspan="3" |Close to Darkness
|Close to Darkness
| rowspan="3" |Open
|Open
| rowspan="3" |
|
|Showstopper (Jacksonville)
|Showstopper (Jacksonville)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|StarQuest (Lakeland)
|StarQuest (Lakeland)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|StarQuest (Atlanta)
|StarQuest (Atlanta)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|2017
|2017
|Wilted Rose
|Wilted Rose
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|
|Ashley Massicotte
|StarQuest (Lakeland)
|StarQuest (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 132: Line 107:
|StepUp2Dance
|StepUp2Dance
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|Tremaine (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
Line 138: Line 120:
|
|
|In10sity (Tampa)
|In10sity (Tampa)
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|Jump (Orlando)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
Line 1,011: Line 1,000:
===Videos===
===Videos===
<center>
<center>
<youtube width="350" height="200">DxdWIhihdQI</youtube><br />
<youtube width="300" height="175">DxdWIhihdQI</youtube><br />
<youtube width="350" height="200">DxdWIhihdQI</youtube>
<youtube width="300" height="175">b-iqGPrKHYw</youtube>
</center>
</center>