Cami Redpath: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| rowspan="3"| | | rowspan="3"| | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Showstopper (Minneapolis) | |Showstopper (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="3"|Intrepid | | rowspan="3"|Intrepid | ||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| rowspan="3"| | | rowspan="3"| | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Showstopper (Minneapolis) | |Showstopper (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="4" colspan="1"|2017 | | rowspan="4" colspan="1"|2017 | ||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6"|2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Overthrow | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"| | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Reflection | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"| | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4"|2019 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Metamorphosis | | rowspan="2"|Metamorphosis | ||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | | rowspan="2"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="2"|Speech | | rowspan="2"|Speech | ||
| Line 89: | Line 95: | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:19, 13 September 2019

Cameron "Cami" Redpath (born on January 21, 2006) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Larkin Dance Studio with her sister Keira.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | The Stage is Bare | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | |
| KAR (Minneapolis) | did not place | ||||
| Showstopper (Minneapolis) | 8th in Junior Solos | ||||
| Intrepid | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 7th in Junior Solos | ||
| KAR (Minneapolis) | 7th in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||||
| Showstopper (Minneapolis) | did not place | ||||
| 2017 | Sound of Forgetting | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 5th in Junior Solos | |
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||||
| Silent Night | Open | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | ||
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||||
| 2018 | Overthrow | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||||
| Reflection | Open | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | ||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 4th in Junior Solos | ||||
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||||
| 2019 | Metamorphosis | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | |
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | 1st in Pre-Teen Solos | ||||
| Speech | Open | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 6th in Teen Solos | ||
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | did not place |
Duets/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Broken | Lyrical | Daniela Garcia Kuhlmann Melkamie Setnes |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| 2017 | Accompany | Contemporary | Melkamie Setnes | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| Grown Distant | Contemporary | Ali Ogle Kayla Truong |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) |