Paige Hyland: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
m Reverted edits by 46.27.96.232 (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800
Line 36: Line 36:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2008
| rowspan="3" |2008
| rowspan="4" |Little Jazz Bird
| rowspan="3" |Little Jazz Bird
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |[[Jennine Wedge]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Jennine Wedge]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|Gold or Silver
|Gold or Silver
Line 49: Line 49:
|Gold
|Gold
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
| rowspan="4" |2009
|Gold
| rowspan="4" |Brave New Girl
|-
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |2009
| rowspan="4" |[[Jennine Wedge]]
| rowspan="6" |Brave New Girl
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |[[Jennine Wedge]]
|DEA (NYC)
|DEA (NYC)
|Silver
|Silver
Line 66: Line 63:
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA (Butler)
|Dance Masters of PA (Butler)
| did not place
|did not place
Interview award
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|Gold
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Gold
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2010
| rowspan="5" |2010
Line 89: Line 79:
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA (Seven Springs)
|Dance Masters of PA (Seven Springs)
|Gold or Platinum
|Gold or Platinum  
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
Line 99: Line 89:
| rowspan="5" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|DEA (NYC)
|DEA (NYC)
|Gold or Platinum
|Gold or Platinum  
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
Line 108: Line 98:
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
| 1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for National Junior Miss DEA
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for National Junior Miss DEA
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|Gold
|Gold  
|-
|-
|Double Take
|Double Take
Line 147: Line 137:
|Acrobatic Jazz
|Acrobatic Jazz
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]
| Starpower (Lancaster)
|Starpower (Lancaster)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Acro Solos  
|6<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Acro Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Make Some Noise
| rowspan="2" |Make Some Noise
Line 165: Line 155:
|High Gold
|High Gold
|-
|-
|Tongue Twister  
|Tongue Twister
|Acrobatic Contemporary
|Acrobatic Contemporary
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]<br />& Kelly Hyland  
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]<br />& Kelly Hyland
|Nexstar (Akron)
|Nexstar (Akron)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Nexstar Junior Solos<br />Platinum  
|7<sup>th</sup> in Nexstar Junior Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2013
| rowspan="3" |2013
Line 178: Line 168:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| I Wanna Dance
|I Wanna Dance
|Acrobatic Jazz
|Acrobatic Jazz
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]
Line 188: Line 178:
|Ricky Palomino
|Ricky Palomino
|Powerhouse (Las Vegas)
|Powerhouse (Las Vegas)
|N/A  
|N/A
|-
|-
|2014
|2014
Line 212: Line 202:
|Ooh La La
|Ooh La La
|Acrobatic
|Acrobatic
| unknown
|unknown
|[[Brooke Hyland]]
|[[Brooke Hyland]]
|Starbound Nationals (Lake Tahoe)
|Starbound Nationals (Lake Tahoe)
Line 226: Line 216:
|-
|-
|The Wild Child and the Wallflower
|The Wild Child and the Wallflower
|Jazz  
|Jazz
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Nia Frazier]]
|[[Nia Frazier]]
Line 234: Line 224:
|2014
|2014
|Wishbone
|Wishbone
|Contemporary  
|Contemporary
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Chloe Lukasiak]]
|[[Chloe Lukasiak]]
Line 250: Line 240:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" | Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2007
| rowspan="2" |2007
Line 277: Line 267:
|Gold
|Gold
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" | 2009
| rowspan="3" |2009
| rowspan="7" |Camille, Colette, and Fifi
| rowspan="7" |Camille, Colette, and Fifi
| rowspan="7" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="7" |Musical Theater
Line 305: Line 295:
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2011
| rowspan="7" |2011
|15 Minutes of Fame  
|15 Minutes of Fame
|Jazz
|Jazz
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]
Line 313: Line 303:
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |Pin-Up Girls
| rowspan="6" |Pin-Up Girls
| rowspan="6" | Musical Theater
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="6" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
| rowspan="6" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
| rowspan="6" |[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
| rowspan="6" |[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
Line 323: Line 313:
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-10 Division 2 Duet/Trios<br />Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-10 Division 2 Duet/Trios<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
Line 339: Line 329:
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]
|Energy NDC (Highland)  
|Energy NDC (Highland)
|Balls of Energy Award
|Balls of Energy Award
|-
|-
Line 371: Line 361:
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2014
| rowspan="3" |2014
|Buckle Up  
|Buckle Up
|Jazz
|Jazz
|[[Gianna Martello]]
|[[Gianna Martello]]
Line 378: Line 368:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Duet/Trios<br />Titanium
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Duet/Trios<br />Titanium
|-
|-
|Hear No Evil,<br />See No Evil,<br />Speak No Evil  
|Hear No Evil,<br />See No Evil,<br />Speak No Evil
|Musical Theater
|Musical Theater
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]
|[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]
| In10sity (Orlando)
|In10sity (Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Teen Duet/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Teen Duet/Trios
|-
|-
Line 403: Line 393:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards  
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2004
| rowspan="2" |2004
Line 413: Line 403:
|n/a
|n/a
|-
|-
| Bunny Jamboree
|Bunny Jamboree
|Tap
|Tap
|unknown
|unknown
Line 420: Line 410:
|n/a
|n/a
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2005  
| rowspan="3" |2005
|No Parking On The Dance Floor
|No Parking On The Dance Floor
|Hip Hop
|Hip Hop
Line 428: Line 418:
|n/a
|n/a
|-
|-
| The Poodle Hop
|The Poodle Hop
|Tap
|Tap
|unknown
|unknown
Line 435: Line 425:
|n/a
|n/a
|-
|-
|Rockettes  
|Rockettes
|Tap
|Tap
|unknown
|unknown
Line 451: Line 441:
|-
|-
|Name That Tune
|Name That Tune
|Tap  
|Tap
|unknown
|unknown
|Shayne Coles<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />Sarah Canobbio<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />& 2 others  
|Shayne Coles<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />Sarah Canobbio<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />& 2 others
|n/a
|n/a
|n/a
|n/a
Line 464: Line 454:
|n/a
|n/a
|-
|-
|Doctor Beat  
|Doctor Beat
|Jazz
|Jazz
|unknown
|unknown
|Rylee Ireland
|Rylee Ireland
Trina Crosby<br />Makayla Paulone<br />Marina Paulone<br />Wendy Jones<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />Bella Saccomano<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />Natalie Secola<br />Maddie Brown<br />Sarah Restano<br />Sarah Canobbio<br />Shayne Coles<br />Taylor Reck<br />Tiffany Crosby<br />[[Haley Grieco]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]
Trina Crosby<br />Makayla Paulone<br />Marina Paulone<br />Wendy Jones<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />Bella Saccomano<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />Natalie Secola<br />Maddie Brown<br />Sarah Restano<br />Sarah Canobbio<br />Shayne Coles<br />Taylor Reck<br />Tiffany Crosby<br />[[Haley Grieco]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]
| OSNY (Pittsburgh)
|OSNY (Pittsburgh)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines<br />Gold
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines<br />Gold
|-
|-
|Chess  
|Chess
|Ballet  
|Ballet
|unknown
|unknown
|Sarah Canobbio<br />Trina Crosby<br />Taylor Reck<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />Shayne Coles<br />[[Nia Frazier]]
|Sarah Canobbio<br />Trina Crosby<br />Taylor Reck<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />Shayne Coles<br />[[Nia Frazier]]
Line 493: Line 483:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 7-8 Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 7-8 Groups
|-
|-
| NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" | The Lion Sleeps Tonight
| rowspan="3" |The Lion Sleeps Tonight
| rowspan="3" |Acrobatic
| rowspan="3" |Acrobatic
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
Line 530: Line 520:
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
| 2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 7-8 Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 7-8 Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="18" |2010
| rowspan="18" |2010
Line 576: Line 566:
| rowspan="2" |Matt Saffron
| rowspan="2" |Matt Saffron
| rowspan="2" |[[Nia Frazier]]<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br />and others
| rowspan="2" |[[Nia Frazier]]<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br />and others
|DEA (Pittsburgh)  
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 587: Line 577:
| rowspan="5" |[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br />and others
| rowspan="5" |[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br />and others
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Groups/Lines/Productions
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Groups/Lines/Productions
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
Line 610: Line 600:
|Coppelia
|Coppelia
|Ballet
|Ballet
| unknown
|unknown
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br />Bella Saccomano<br />Brenna Springer<br />Sarah Canobbio<br />Regan Check<br />Brooke Aston
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br />Bella Saccomano<br />Brenna Springer<br />Sarah Canobbio<br />Regan Check<br />Brooke Aston
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="18" | 2011
| rowspan="18" |2011
| rowspan="5" | 007
| rowspan="5" |007
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |unknown
Line 627: Line 617:
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-10 Division 2 Groups/Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-10 Division 2 Groups/Lines
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
Line 633: Line 623:
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Mini Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
|Charleston
|Charleston
| Jazz
|Jazz
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />and others
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />and others
Line 672: Line 662:
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
| 2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-10 Division 2 Groups/Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-10 Division 2 Groups/Lines
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
Line 683: Line 673:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups
|-
|-
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas)  
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Groups
|-
|-
Line 701: Line 691:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Checkmate
| rowspan="2" |Checkmate
| rowspan="2" | Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Lines  
|5<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Lines
|-
|-
|Nexstar (Akron)
|Nexstar (Akron)
Line 711: Line 701:
|-
|-
|Glam
|Glam
| Jazz
|Jazz
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br />and 1 other
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br />and 1 other
Line 724: Line 714:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)  
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups
|-
|-
Line 746: Line 736:
| rowspan="3" |[[Gianna Martello]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Gianna Martello]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
| NYCDA (Pittsburgh)  
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Groups<br />Junior Critics Choice Award
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Groups<br />Junior Critics Choice Award
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)  
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Overall Advanced Junior Division
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Overall Advanced Junior Division
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Groups  
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Groups
|}
|}


Line 784: Line 774:
| rowspan="2" |My Pumps
| rowspan="2" |My Pumps
| rowspan="2" |Jazz Funk
| rowspan="2" |Jazz Funk
| rowspan="2" | James Washington
| rowspan="2" |James Washington
| rowspan="2" |[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|iHollywood Nationals (Los Angeles)
|iHollywood Nationals (Los Angeles)
Line 797: Line 787:
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|WCDE (Phoenix)
|WCDE (Phoenix)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups  
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups
|-
|-
|Sinful
|Sinful
Line 804: Line 794:
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|Thunderstruck International Finals (Las Vegas)
|Thunderstruck International Finals (Las Vegas)
| 7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Shining Star Small Groups
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Shining Star Small Groups
|-
|-
|Snapshot
|Snapshot
Line 824: Line 814:
|[[Gianna Martello]] & Abby Lee Miller
|[[Gianna Martello]] & Abby Lee Miller
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|Starbound Nationals (Lake Tahoe)  
|Starbound Nationals (Lake Tahoe)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups<br />National Starbound Junior Grand Champions
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups<br />National Starbound Junior Grand Champions
|-
|-
Line 839: Line 829:
| rowspan="3" |[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />Vivi-Anne Stein<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />Vivi-Anne Stein<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|Starpower (Providence)
|Starpower (Providence)
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Power 11 & Under Groups<br />Power 11 & Under Other Excellence Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Power 11 & Under Groups<br />Power 11 & Under Other Excellence Award
|-
|-
|Starpower (Uncasville)
|Starpower (Uncasville)
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups
|-
|-
|Starpower World Championships (Orlando)
|Starpower World Championships (Orlando)
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="23" |2012
| rowspan="23" |2012
Line 869: Line 859:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups
|-
|-
| Bad Apples
|Bad Apples
|Musical Theater
|Musical Theater
|Abby Lee Miller
|Abby Lee Miller
Line 880: Line 870:
|[[Gianna Martello]]
|[[Gianna Martello]]
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
| Starbound (Nutley)
|Starbound (Nutley)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups
|-
|-
Line 894: Line 884:
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|In10sity (Hollywood)  
|In10sity (Hollywood)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Teen Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
Line 902: Line 892:
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|Energy NDC (Chicago)
|Energy NDC (Chicago)
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Energy Junior Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Energy Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Head Over Heels
|Head Over Heels
Line 911: Line 901:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
| Hurt Them First
|Hurt Them First
|Jazz
|Jazz
|unknown
|unknown
Line 974: Line 964:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Level 2 Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Level 2 Groups
|-
|-
| Silver Spoons
|Silver Spoons
|Ballet
|Ballet
|unknown
|unknown
Line 993: Line 983:
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|Energy Nationals (Beverly Hills)
|Energy Nationals (Beverly Hills)
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Energy Junior Small Groups<br />National Energy Junior Grand Champions
|1<sup>st</sup> in Energy Junior Small Groups<br />National Energy Junior Grand Champions
|-
|-
|Trapped
|Trapped
Line 1,002: Line 992:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups
|-
|-
|What Comes Around  
|What Comes Around
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Abby Lee Miller
|Abby Lee Miller
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|Hollywood Vibe (St. Louis)
|Hollywood Vibe (St. Louis)
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Modern Small Groups<br />Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Modern Small Groups<br />Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="22" |2013
| rowspan="22" |2013
Line 1,014: Line 1,004:
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
| In10sity (Woodbridge)
|In10sity (Woodbridge)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
Line 1,025: Line 1,015:
|-
|-
|Beautiful Day
|Beautiful Day
|Improv  
|Improv
|n/a
|n/a
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
| Xpression (St. Louis)
|Xpression (St. Louis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups
|-
|-
Line 1,036: Line 1,026:
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|Masters of Dance Arts (Charleston)
|Masters of Dance Arts (Charleston)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups
|-
|-
|Brat Pack
|Brat Pack
Line 1,056: Line 1,046:
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Asia Monet Ray]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Asia Monet Ray]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
| In10sity (Buffalo)
|In10sity (Buffalo)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups
|-
|-
Line 1,073: Line 1,063:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups
|-
|-
| Gold Digga
|Gold Digga
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Rachelle Rak
|Rachelle Rak
Line 1,087: Line 1,077:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups
|-
|-
| Hear No Evil
|Hear No Evil
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|unknown
|unknown
Line 1,105: Line 1,095:
|James Washington
|James Washington
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Asia Monet Ray]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Asia Monet Ray]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
| Believe (Sandusky)
|Believe (Sandusky)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Small Groups
|-
|-
Line 1,133: Line 1,123:
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Sophia Lucia]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Sophia Lucia]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
| In10sity (Youngstown)
|In10sity (Youngstown)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
Line 1,140: Line 1,130:
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
| Energy NDC (Highland)
|Energy NDC (Highland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Energy Junior Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Energy Junior Groups
|-
|-
Line 1,152: Line 1,142:
|Voyage Home
|Voyage Home
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
| unknown
|unknown
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|DTI (Greensboro)
|DTI (Greensboro)
Line 1,158: Line 1,148:
|-
|-
|Your Dream Will Be My Dream
|Your Dream Will Be My Dream
|Lyrical  
|Lyrical
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
Line 1,197: Line 1,187:
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
| Believe (Columbus)
|Believe (Columbus)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Small Groups
|-
|-
Line 1,204: Line 1,194:
|[[Gianna Martello]]
|[[Gianna Martello]]
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
| In10sity (Orlando)
|In10sity (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Small Groups
|-
|-