Carlee Schield: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 13: Line 13:
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|affiliations = n/a
|affiliations = n/a
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> Russian Ballet Academy <br> The Ballet Conservatory
|dance studios = Impact Dance <br> Club Dance Studio <br> Russian Ballet Academy <br> The Ballet Conservatory
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|parents = Eric Schield (father)
|parents = Eric Schield (father)
Line 20: Line 20:
|pets = unknown
|pets = unknown
|nicknames = unknown
|nicknames = unknown
}}'''Carlee Schield''' (born on March 7, 2003) is a teenage competitive dancer who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio and Russian Ballet Academy at Club Dance in Queens Creek, Arizona.
}}'''Carlee Schield''' (born on March 7, 2003) is a teenage competitive dancer who trains and competes with studios such as, Impact Dance, Club Dance Studio and Russian Ballet Academy at Club Dance in Queens Creek, Arizona.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 168: Line 168:
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |unknown
|24/SEVEN (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Gold Award
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Gold Award
|-
|-
Line 251: Line 251:
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2017
| rowspan="10" |2017
|24/SEVEN (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
Line 299: Line 299:
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2018
| rowspan="6" |2018
| rowspan="3" |Restless Heart
| rowspan="4" |Restless Heart
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Chelsea Jennings
| rowspan="4" |[[Chelsea Jennings]]
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
Line 311: Line 311:
|Showbiz (Phoenix)
|Showbiz (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Competitive Diamond Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Competitive Diamond Solos
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |Exhale
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|2021
|Dynamite
|Contemporary
|Bryton Wardrop
|Spotlight (Phoenix)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos
|}
|}


Line 375: Line 394:
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |[[Brinley Harris]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Brinley Harris]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]
|24/SEVEN (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios
|-
|-
Line 849: Line 868:
| rowspan="5" |[[Molly Long]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Molly Long]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brynklie Brown]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brynklie Brown]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
|24/SEVEN (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Jazz<br />Junior 11 O'Clock Award<br />Stop the Clock Award<br />Studio Showcase Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Jazz<br />Junior 11 O'Clock Award<br />Stop the Clock Award<br />Studio Showcase Award
|-
|-
Line 891: Line 910:
| rowspan="4" |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Cami Ritzler]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Cami Ritzler]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
|24/SEVEN (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Lyrical
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Lyrical
|-
|-
Line 979: Line 998:
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Sami McGowan]]<br />[[Jasmine Robinson]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Sami McGowan]]<br />[[Jasmine Robinson]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]
|24/SEVEN (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups
|-
|-
Line 998: Line 1,017:
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />Cara Engstrom<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Jasmine Robinson]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Kendall Wheeler]]<br />Annabelle Williams
| rowspan="5" |[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />Cara Engstrom<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Jasmine Robinson]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Kendall Wheeler]]<br />Annabelle Williams
|24/SEVEN (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
Line 1,017: Line 1,036:
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Sami McGowan]]<br />[[Jasmine Robinson]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Kendall Wheeler]]<br />Annabelle Williams
| rowspan="5" |[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Sami McGowan]]<br />[[Jasmine Robinson]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Kendall Wheeler]]<br />Annabelle Williams
|24/SEVEN (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Ballet
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Ballet
|-
|-
Line 1,036: Line 1,055:
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Sami McGowan]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Jasmine Robinson]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Sami McGowan]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Jasmine Robinson]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]
|24/SEVEN (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines
|-
|-
Line 1,119: Line 1,138:
*Runner-up for Regional JUMP Mini Female VIP 2013
*Runner-up for Regional JUMP Mini Female VIP 2013
*Runner-up for Regional NUVO Mini Female Breakout Artist 2013
*Runner-up for Regional NUVO Mini Female Breakout Artist 2013
*Runner-up for Regional 24/SEVEN Mini Female Nonstop Dancer 2014
*Runner-up for Regional 24/7 Mini Female Nonstop Dancer 2014
*Top 11 runner-up for National Mini Female Best Dancer 2014
*Top 11 runner-up for National Mini Female Best Dancer 2014
*Runner-up for Regional 24/SEVEN Junior Female Nonstop Dancer 2015
*Runner-up for Regional 24/7 Junior Female Nonstop Dancer 2015
*Runner-up for Regional NUVO Junior Female Breakout Artist 2015
*Runner-up for Regional NUVO Junior Female Breakout Artist 2015
*Top 22 runner-up for National Junior Female Best Dancer 2015
*Top 22 runner-up for National Junior Female Best Dancer 2015