Paige Hyland: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 36: Line 36:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2008
| rowspan="3" |2008
| rowspan="4" |Little Jazz Bird
| rowspan="3" |Little Jazz Bird
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |[[Jennine Wedge]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Jennine Wedge]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|Gold or Silver
|-
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|Gold
|Gold
Line 88: Line 85:
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA<br />(Seven Springs)
|Dance Masters of PA<br />(Seven Springs)
|Gold or Platinum  
|Platinum  
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
Line 98: Line 95:
| rowspan="5" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|DEA (NYC)
|DEA (NYC)
|Gold or Platinum  
|Platinum  
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
Line 156: Line 153:
|-
|-
|MA Dance (Clute)
|MA Dance (Clute)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elementary Grades 4-6 Solos<br />High Energy Solo Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elementary Grades 4-6 Solos<br />Outstanding Performer Award
|-
|-
|Poison Apple
|Poison Apple