Caroline Quiner: Difference between revisions

Solos: Added stuff according to Instagram.
imported>Kingofgameshows800
No edit summary
Line 8: Line 8:
|hometown = New Jersey
|hometown = New Jersey
|height = 4'11
|height = 4'11
|school grade = 6
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|profession = Dancer
|profession = Dancer
|affiliations =  
|affiliations =  
|dance studios = ABT JKO School and Hunterdonhills Ballet
|dance studios = ABT JKO School <br> Hunterdonhills Ballet
|titles =  
|titles =  
|friends =  
|friends =  
|parents = Krista Quiner (mother)
|parents = Krista Quiner (mother)
|siblings = [[Jillian Quiner]] (older sister) <br> [[Michelle Quiner]] (older sister) <br> [[Savannah Quiner]] (older sister) <br> [[Rachel Quiner]] (older sister) <br> [[Ellie Quiner]] (younger sister)
|siblings = [[Jillian Quiner]] (older sister) <br> [[Michelle Quiner]] (older sister) <br> [[Savannah Quiner]] (older sister) <br> [[Rachel Quiner]] (older sister) <br> [[Ellie Quiner]] (younger sister)
|school grade = 6}}'''''Caroline Quiner''''' (born on March 30, 2007) is a young dancer from New Jersey. She is one of six dancing sisters known as the Quiner sisters: [[Jillian Quiner|Jillian]], [[Michelle Quiner|Michelle]], [[Savannah Quiner|Savannah]], [[Rachel Quiner|Rachel]], Caroline and [[Ellie Quiner|Ellie]]. She was in the top 10 for TDA best young dancer 2018, and currently trains at the ABT JKO School. She was Clara in Hunterdonhill's ballet Nutcracker, and according to her Instagram she is set to preform with ABT for their Spring Season at Lincoln Center, like her sister, Ellie.
}}'''''Caroline Quiner''''' (born on March 30, 2007) is a young dancer from New Jersey. She is one of six dancing sisters known as the Quiner sisters: [[Jillian Quiner|Jillian]], [[Michelle Quiner|Michelle]], [[Savannah Quiner|Savannah]], [[Rachel Quiner|Rachel]], Caroline and [[Ellie Quiner|Ellie]].
 
She was in the top 10 for TDA best young dancer 2018, and currently trains at the ABT JKO School. She was Clara in Hunterdonhill's ballet Nutcracker, and according to her Instagram she is set to preform with ABT for their Spring Season at Lincoln Center, like her sister, Ellie.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
Her current solo, Hesitate, is doing very well.
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
|-
|-
Line 46: Line 48:
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|The Dance Awards
|The Dance Awards
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|2019
|Hesitate
|
|
|
|
|
|}
|}