Caroline Wentker: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|2013 | |||
|Disappearing World | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Brooklyn Park) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|2015 | |||
|Ave Maria | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| rowspan="2"|2016 | |||
|Held | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|Kitri Variation | |||
|Ballet | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| rowspan="2"|2016-7 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Pulling a Thread | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos (2017) | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |-style="text-align: center;" | ||
|2017-8 | |2017-8 | ||
| | |Field Below | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|2018 | |||
|Shade Variation | |||
|Pointe | |||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
| Line 39: | Line 83: | ||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |-style="text-align: center;" | ||
|2018-9 | |2018-9 | ||
| | |Raven's Lament | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos (2018) | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| rowspan="3"|2019 | |||
|Bright Lights & Promises | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
|} | |} | ||