Caroline Wentker: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2016 | ||
|Held | | rowspan="2" |Held | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kitri Variation | |Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | ||
|Ballet | |did not place | ||
| | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Kitri Variation | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | ||
| rowspan=" | |did not place | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2016-7 | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | | rowspan="5" |Pulling a Thread | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2016 | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2017 | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017-8 | |Legacy (York) | ||
|Field Below | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss Legacy | ||
|Lyrical | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (National Harbor) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2017-8 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Field Below | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (National Harbor) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
| Line 77: | Line 95: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018-9 | | rowspan="3" |2018-9 | ||
|Raven's Lament | | rowspan="3" |Raven's Lament | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Rose Seidman | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2018 | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos ( | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2019 | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Towson) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2019 | | rowspan="2"|2019 | ||
| Line 93: | Line 117: | ||
|Headliners (Baltimore) | |Headliners (Baltimore) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|unknown | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Jump (Washington D.C.) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|How We Used to Love | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 119: | Line 157: | ||
| rowspan="4"| | | rowspan="4"| | ||
| rowspan="4"|[[Sarah Stillman]] | | rowspan="4"|[[Sarah Stillman]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2016 | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duo/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duo/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duo/Trios | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2017 | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duo/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Headliners (Baltimore) | |Headliners (Baltimore) | ||
| Line 130: | Line 169: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duo/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duo/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018-9 | | rowspan="3" |2018-9 | ||
|Breathe | | rowspan="3" |Breathe | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Elaine Seidman | ||
|Sasha Carrico/[[Dakotah Hill]] | | rowspan="3" |Sasha Carrico/[[Dakotah Hill]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2019 | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios ( | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Towson) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||