Catie Sjoquist: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
imported>Kingofgameshows800
Line 28: Line 28:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |2011
| style="text-align: center; " |2011
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |I Am Strong
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |I Am Strong
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |N/A
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |N/A
| style="text-align: center; " |PrimeTime Dance
| style="text-align: center; " |PrimeTime Dance
| style="text-align: center; " |N/A
| style="text-align: center; " |N/A
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |2012
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2012
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Minneapolis)
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Minneapolis)
| style="text-align: center; " |2nd in Mini Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
| style="text-align: center; " |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Escape the Weight of Darkness
| style="text-align: center; " |N/A
| style="text-align: center; " |N/A
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |2013
| style="text-align: center; " |Santa Baby
| style="text-align: center; " |N/A
| style="text-align: center; " |N/A
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2014
| style="text-align: center; " |Gold
| style="text-align: center; " |N/A
| style="text-align: center; " |N/A
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Violins
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Specialty
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Michele & Molly Larkin
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Orlando)
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |2014
| style="text-align: center; " |Violins
| style="text-align: center; " |Specialty
| style="text-align: center; " |Michele & Molly Larkin
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards
| style="text-align: center; " |N/A
| style="text-align: center; " |N/A
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2015
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2015
| style="text-align: center; " |Concerto
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Concerto
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center; " |Michele & Molly Larkin
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Michele & Molly Larkin
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR
| style="text-align: center; " |N/A
| style="text-align: center; " |N/A
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Fly Before You Fall
| style="text-align: center; " |Fly Before You Fall
Line 61: Line 89:
| style="text-align: center; " |Michele & Molly Larkin
| style="text-align: center; " |Michele & Molly Larkin
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR
| style="text-align: center; " |2nd in Junior Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Proud Mary
| style="text-align: center; " |Proud Mary
Line 67: Line 95:
| style="text-align: center; " |N/A
| style="text-align: center; " |N/A
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Minneapolis)
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Minneapolis)
| style="text-align: center; " |9th in Junior Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2016
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2016
| style="text-align: center; " |Sacrifice
| style="text-align: center; " |Sacrifice
| style="text-align: center; " |N/A
| style="text-align: center; " |N/A
Line 86: Line 114:
| style="text-align: center; " |N/A
| style="text-align: center; " |N/A
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Omaha)
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Omaha)
| style="text-align: center; " |5th in Teen Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Lost it to Trying
| style="text-align: center; " |Lost it to Trying
Line 92: Line 120:
| style="text-align: center; " |N/A
| style="text-align: center; " |N/A
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Minneapolis)
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Minneapolis)
| style="text-align: center; " |6th in Teen Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Affliction
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |N/A
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
| style="text-align: center; " |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Creep
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center; " |N/A
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
| style="text-align: center; " |N/A
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2017
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2017
Line 101: Line 141:
| style="text-align: center; " |N/A
| style="text-align: center; " |N/A
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Brought to Light
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Brought to Light
| style="text-align: center; " |Improv
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Improv
| style="text-align: center; " |Chelsea Jennings
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Chelsea Jennings
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards
| style="text-align: center; " |N/A
| style="text-align: center; " |N/A