Catie Sjoquist: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2011 | | style="text-align: center; " |2011 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |I Am Strong | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |N/A | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |PrimeTime Dance | | style="text-align: center; " |PrimeTime Dance | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |N/A | | style="text-align: center; " |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2012 | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2012 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Minneapolis) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Minneapolis) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Escape the Weight of Darkness | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |N/A | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |N/A | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2013 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Santa Baby | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |N/A | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |N/A | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Gold | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |N/A | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |N/A | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Violins | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Michele & Molly Larkin | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |N/A | | style="text-align: center; " |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Concerto | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Concerto | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Michele & Molly Larkin | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Michele & Molly Larkin | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |N/A | | style="text-align: center; " |N/A | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fly Before You Fall | | style="text-align: center; " |Fly Before You Fall | ||
| Line 61: | Line 89: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Michele & Molly Larkin | | style="text-align: center; " |Michele & Molly Larkin | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Proud Mary | | style="text-align: center; " |Proud Mary | ||
| Line 67: | Line 95: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |N/A | | style="text-align: center; " |N/A | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Minneapolis) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Minneapolis) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sacrifice | | style="text-align: center; " |Sacrifice | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |N/A | | style="text-align: center; " |N/A | ||
| Line 86: | Line 114: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |N/A | | style="text-align: center; " |N/A | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Omaha) | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Omaha) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lost it to Trying | | style="text-align: center; " |Lost it to Trying | ||
| Line 92: | Line 120: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |N/A | | style="text-align: center; " |N/A | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Minneapolis) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Minneapolis) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Affliction | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |N/A | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Creep | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |N/A | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | ||
| Line 101: | Line 141: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |N/A | | style="text-align: center; " |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Brought to Light | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Brought to Light | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Improv | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Improv | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Chelsea Jennings | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Chelsea Jennings | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |N/A | | style="text-align: center; " |N/A | ||