Catie Sjoquist: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
mNo edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 47: Line 47:
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |2013
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2013
| style="text-align: center; " |Santa Baby
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |She's Like a Swallow
| style="text-align: center; " |N/A
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |N/A
| style="text-align: center; " |N/A
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |N/A
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Santa Baby
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |N/A
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |N/A
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2014
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance
|-
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2014
| style="text-align: center; " |Gold
| style="text-align: center; " |Gold
| style="text-align: center; " |N/A
| style="text-align: center; " |N/A
Line 61: Line 73:
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Violins
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Violins
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Specialty
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Specialty
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Michele & Molly Larkin
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Michele & Molly Larkin
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Minneapolis)
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Orlando)
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Orlando)
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
Line 70: Line 85:
| style="text-align: center; " |N/A
| style="text-align: center; " |N/A
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2015
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2015
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Concerto
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Concerto
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
Line 79: Line 94:
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Alabaster Box
|N/A
|N/A
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Fly Before You Fall
| style="text-align: center; " |Fly Before You Fall
Line 92: Line 113:
| style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2016
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |2016
| style="text-align: center; " |Sacrifice
| style="text-align: center; " |Sacrifice
| style="text-align: center; " |N/A
| style="text-align: center; " |N/A
Line 117: Line 138:
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Affliction
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Affliction
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |N/A
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |N/A
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Minneapolis)
| style="text-align: center; " |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Creep
| style="text-align: center; " |Creep
Line 129: Line 153:
| style="text-align: center; " |N/A
| style="text-align: center; " |N/A
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2017
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2017
| style="text-align: center; " |For the First Time
| style="text-align: center; " |For the First Time
| style="text-align: center; " |N/A
| style="text-align: center; " |N/A
Line 136: Line 160:
| style="text-align: center; " |N/A
| style="text-align: center; " |N/A
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Brought to Light
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Brought to Light
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Improv
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Improv
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Chelsea Jennings
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Chelsea Jennings
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards
Line 291: Line 318:
<center>
<center>
<youtube width="300" height="180">970Ki5m4ixA</youtube><br />
<youtube width="300" height="180">970Ki5m4ixA</youtube><br />
<youtube width="300" height="180">B2-pv-0LnbI</youtube>
<youtube width="300" height="180">qPhY_6q-ROA</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">cZMTiddMr9w</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">FCo31XUCL_g</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">qPhY_6q-ROA</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">qPhY_6q-ROA</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">qPhY_6q-ROA</youtube>
</center>
</center>
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
Line 299: Line 326:
</gallery>
</gallery>


===I am Strong===
====I am Strong====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">CbmysrdBzs0</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">Z7EoG4i1tWE</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">CbmysrdBzs0</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">Z7EoG4i1tWE</youtube></center>