Charlei Warren: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 m →Solos |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2018 | |||
|The Leaving | |||
|Elaina Gilsenan | |||
|Showstopper (Raleigh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:54, 14 January 2019
Charlei Warren (born on April 26, 2004) is a young dancer who trains at Renner Dance Studio.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Light | Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | 7th in Teen Solos |
| 2018 | Statues | Showstopper (Raleigh) | 3rd in Teen Solos |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Arctic | Elaina Gilsenan | Showstopper (Raleigh) | 8th in Teen Duos/Trios |
| Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | 5th in Teen Duos/Trios | |||
| 2018 | The Leaving | Elaina Gilsenan | Showstopper (Raleigh) | 1st in Teen Duos/Trios |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|