Charlei Warren: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="5"|2015 | ||
| | |Stepsister's Lament | ||
| | |Jessica Scheiber<br />Nicole Hill<br />Sara Hudak<br />Amari Walker<br />Elaina Gilsenan<br />Madelyn Hassler<br />Lexi Herget<br />Hailey Loucks<br />Amber Wilson<br />Emily Humes<br />Jordyn Rose Davis<br />Heather Lauchengco<br />Hayley Wilson | ||
| | |Showstopper (Lenoir) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |How Will I Know | ||
|Hayley Wilson<br />Amari Walker<br />Amber Wilson<br />Emily Humes<br />Hailey Loucks<br />Heather Lauchengco<br />Jessica Scheiber<br />Jordyn Rose Davis<br />Lexi Herget<br />Madelyn Hassler<br />Nicole Hill<br />Sara Hudak | |||
|Showstopper (Lenoir) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Royals | |||
|Jessica Scheiber<br />Nicole Hill<br />Sara Hudak<br />Amari Walker<br />Elaina Gilsenan<br />Madelyn Hassler<br />Lexi Herget<br />Hailey Loucks<br />Amber Wilson<br />Emily Humes<br />Jordyn Rose Davis<br />Heather Lauchengco<br />Hayley Wilson | |||
|Showstopper (Lenoir) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Dock of the Bay | |||
|Hayley Wilson<br />Amari Walker<br />Amber Wilson<br />Emily Humes<br />Hailey Loucks<br />Heather Lauchengco<br />Jessica Scheiber<br />Jordyn Rose Davis<br />Lexi Herget<br />Madelyn Hassler<br />Sara Hudak<br />Nicole Hill | |||
|Showstopper (Lenoir) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Geekin' | |||
|Hayley Wilson<br />Amari Walker<br />Amber Wilson<br />Emily Humes<br />Hailey Loucks<br />Heather Lauchengco<br />Jessica Scheiber<br />Jordyn Rose Davis<br />Lexi Herget<br />Madelyn Hassler<br />Nicole Hill<br />Sara Hudak | |||
|Showstopper (Lenoir) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="5"|2018 | |||
|Isolation | |||
|Amari Walker<br />Elaina Gilsenan<br />Hayley Wilson<br />Natalie Garrison<br />Taylor Grace Green<br />Nicole Hill | |||
|Showstopper (Raleigh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Wonderful Life | |||
|Breland Griffith<br />Emma Vaughan<br />Hayley Wilson<br />Kara Vernon<br />Natalie Garrison<br />McKenzie Lambert<br />Stella Watchous<br />Taylor Grace Green<br />Amari Walker<br />Elaina Gilsenan<br />Jordyn Rose Davis<br />Nicole Hill | |||
|Showstopper (Raleigh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Sinatra | |||
|Emma Vaughan<br />McKenzie Lambert<br />Hayley Wilson<br />Stella Watchous<br />Kara Vernon<br />Amari Walker<br />Taylor Grace Green<br />Breland Griffith<br />Elaina Gilsenan<br />Nicole Hill<br />Jordyn Rose Davis<br />Natalie Garrison | |||
|Showstopper (Raleigh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Chroma | |||
|Emma Vaughan<br />McKenzie Lambert<br />Hayley Wilson<br />Stella Watchous<br />Kara Vernon<br />Taylor Grace Green<br />Breland Griffith<br />Elaina Gilsenan<br />Natalie Garrison | |||
|Showstopper (Raleigh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Spare Change | |||
|Elaina Gilsenan<br />Emily Zhen<br />Sarah Griffith<br />Kat Shaughnessy<br />Anastasia Crowley<br />Ive Jones<br />Bridget Hight<br />Nicole Hill | |||
|Showstopper (Raleigh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:11, 14 January 2019
Charlei Warren (born on April 26, 2004) is a young dancer who trains at Renner Dance Studio.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Light | Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | 7th in Teen Solos |
| 2018 | Statues | Showstopper (Raleigh) | 3rd in Teen Solos |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Arctic | Elaina Gilsenan | Showstopper (Raleigh) | 8th in Teen Duos/Trios |
| Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | 5th in Teen Duos/Trios | |||
| 2018 | The Leaving | Elaina Gilsenan | Showstopper (Raleigh) | 1st in Teen Duos/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Stepsister's Lament | Jessica Scheiber Nicole Hill Sara Hudak Amari Walker Elaina Gilsenan Madelyn Hassler Lexi Herget Hailey Loucks Amber Wilson Emily Humes Jordyn Rose Davis Heather Lauchengco Hayley Wilson |
Showstopper (Lenoir) | 6th in Junior Large Groups |
| How Will I Know | Hayley Wilson Amari Walker Amber Wilson Emily Humes Hailey Loucks Heather Lauchengco Jessica Scheiber Jordyn Rose Davis Lexi Herget Madelyn Hassler Nicole Hill Sara Hudak |
Showstopper (Lenoir) | 7th in Junior Large Groups | |
| Royals | Jessica Scheiber Nicole Hill Sara Hudak Amari Walker Elaina Gilsenan Madelyn Hassler Lexi Herget Hailey Loucks Amber Wilson Emily Humes Jordyn Rose Davis Heather Lauchengco Hayley Wilson |
Showstopper (Lenoir) | 7th in Junior Large Groups | |
| Dock of the Bay | Hayley Wilson Amari Walker Amber Wilson Emily Humes Hailey Loucks Heather Lauchengco Jessica Scheiber Jordyn Rose Davis Lexi Herget Madelyn Hassler Sara Hudak Nicole Hill |
Showstopper (Lenoir) | 8th in Junior Large Groups | |
| Geekin' | Hayley Wilson Amari Walker Amber Wilson Emily Humes Hailey Loucks Heather Lauchengco Jessica Scheiber Jordyn Rose Davis Lexi Herget Madelyn Hassler Nicole Hill Sara Hudak |
Showstopper (Lenoir) | 10th in Junior Large Groups | |
| 2018 | Isolation | Amari Walker Elaina Gilsenan Hayley Wilson Natalie Garrison Taylor Grace Green Nicole Hill |
Showstopper (Raleigh) | 1st in Junior Small Groups |
| Wonderful Life | Breland Griffith Emma Vaughan Hayley Wilson Kara Vernon Natalie Garrison McKenzie Lambert Stella Watchous Taylor Grace Green Amari Walker Elaina Gilsenan Jordyn Rose Davis Nicole Hill |
Showstopper (Raleigh) | 1st in Junior Large Groups | |
| Sinatra | Emma Vaughan McKenzie Lambert Hayley Wilson Stella Watchous Kara Vernon Amari Walker Taylor Grace Green Breland Griffith Elaina Gilsenan Nicole Hill Jordyn Rose Davis Natalie Garrison |
Showstopper (Raleigh) | 2nd in Junior Large Groups | |
| Chroma | Emma Vaughan McKenzie Lambert Hayley Wilson Stella Watchous Kara Vernon Taylor Grace Green Breland Griffith Elaina Gilsenan Natalie Garrison |
Showstopper (Raleigh) | 2nd in Junior Large Groups | |
| Spare Change | Elaina Gilsenan Emily Zhen Sarah Griffith Kat Shaughnessy Anastasia Crowley Ive Jones Bridget Hight Nicole Hill |
Showstopper (Raleigh) | 2nd in Teen Small Groups |