Charlie Weber: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
'''''Charlie Weber''''' (born on May 5, 2006) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at The Dance Complex in Maple Grove, Minnesota.{{stub}} | '''''Charlie Weber''''' (born on May 5, 2006) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at The Dance Complex in Maple Grove, Minnesota.{{stub}} | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Charge It Please | |||
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theater | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2017 | |||
|Let Yourself Go | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Enter One | |||
|Open | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Velma | |||
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theater | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|What Lies Beneath | |||
| rowspan="2"|Open | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|13<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|2019 | |||
|Dream | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Human | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Chemical Reaction | |||
|Open | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
| Line 18: | Line 81: | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Girls | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|Carly Janicke<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="3"|2018 | | rowspan="3"|2018 | ||