Charlie Weber: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 111: | Line 111: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | ||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="7"|2015 | |||
|Castle on a Cloud | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Morgan Anderson<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Carly Janicke<br />Grace Lee<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Karli Turner<br />Natalie Vazquez | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Wash that Man | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Carly Janicke<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Karli Turner<br />Natalie Vazquez<br />Isabel Vitense<br />[[Charlie Weber]] | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Classic Petite Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Bom Bom | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Katelynn Cornwell]]<br />Ihuoma Edwards<br />Mika Garves<br />Braeden Haider<br />Payton Hernandez<br />Ava Prigge<br />Kyla Thordson<br />Karli Turner<br />Natalie Vazquez | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Time After Time | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Katelynn Cornwell]]<br />Ihuoma Edwards<br />Mika Garves<br />Braeden Haider<br />Payton Hernandez<br />Ava Prigge<br />Kyla Thordson<br />Karli Turner<br />Natalie Vazquez | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Singing in the Rain | |||
|Tap | |||
|[[Katelynn Cornwell]]<br />Ihuoma Edwards<br />Mika Garves<br />Braeden Haider<br />Payton Hernandez<br />Ava Prigge<br />Kyla Thordson<br />Karli Turner<br />Natalie Vazquez | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Fly Girls | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Heroes of Hope | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="18"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Enchanted Kingdom | |||
| rowspan="3"|Ballet | |||
| rowspan="3"|Kyla Thordson<br />Karli Turner<br />[[Charlie Weber]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Barbie Girl | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Morgan Anderson<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Carly Janicke<br />[[Charlie Weber]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|Experience | |||
| rowspan="3"|Open | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Katelynn Cornwell]]<br />Joy Lynn Erlandson<br />Grace Lee<br />Jadyn Mahaffey<br />Karli Turner<br />Skylar Wishcop | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Seven Nation Army | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Katelynn Cornwell]]<br />Payton Hernandez<br />Grace Lee<br />Jadyn Mahaffey<br />Priscilia Maldonado<br />Ava Prigge<br />Lily Smail<br />Kyla Thordson<br />Karli Turner<br />Natalie Vazquez<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Jenna Wilmes<br />Teaghyn Wilson<br />Chloe Wolk<br />Grace Wolk | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|I Won't Give Up | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jaidyn Brager<br />[[Katelynn Cornwell]]<br />Payton Hernandez<br />Grace Lee<br />Jadyn Mahaffey<br />Priscilia Maldonado<br />Ava Prigge<br />Lily Smail<br />Kyla Thordson<br />Karli Turner<br />Natalie Vazquez<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Jenna Wilmes<br />Teaghyn Wilson<br />Chloe Wolk<br />Grace Wolk | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Circle of Life | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jaidyn Brager<br />[[Katelynn Cornwell]]<br />Payton Hernandez<br />Grace Lee<br />Jadyn Mahaffey<br />Priscilia Maldonado<br />Ava Prigge<br />Lily Smail<br />Kyla Thordson<br />Karli Turner<br />Natalie Vazquez<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Jenna Wilmes<br />Teaghyn Wilson<br />Chloe Wolk<br />Grace Wolk | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Turn Up Burn Up | |||
| rowspan="2"|Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2"|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|1999 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Production | |||
| rowspan="3"|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite/Junior Mega Lines<br />Junior Select Apogee Award | |||
|} | |} | ||