Charliz Balicao: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2010 | |||
|His Eye is on the Sparrow | |||
| | |||
|Primetime | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
| Line 17: | Line 23: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|2016 | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|88 | ||
| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Listen | |Listen | ||
Revision as of 16:46, 9 February 2019
Charliz Ann Balicao (born on March 29, 2002) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at the Larkin Dance Studio in Minnesota.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | His Eye is on the Sparrow | Primetime | ||
| 2015 | How to Love | KAR (Minneapolis) | 4th in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |
| 2016 | 88 | KAR (Minneapolis) | 6th in Elite 12-14 Solos | |
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||||
| Listen | Open | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| 2017 | Remedy | Open | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |
| 2018 | Shine on You | Open | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) |