Charliz Balicao: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 Editing a gallery |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|My Squad | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Hip Hop | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Charliz Balicao]]<br />Lauren Busyn<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Lexi Heath<br />Madeline Kasel<br />[[Amaya Kaufenberg]]<br />Emma Marx | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Until the Levee | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Charliz Balicao]]<br />Lauren Busyn<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Amaya Kaufenberg]]<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Fosse | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Production | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Alex Anton]]<br />Alex Arce<br />Kevin Avila<br />[[Charliz Balicao]]<br />Angelina Borgen<br />Lauren Busyn<br />Kaylee Deloye<br />Megan Dunaski<br />Sophia Fischer<br />Sally Franco<br />Jada Gosselin-Jones<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Lexi Heath<br />Anne Jackson<br />Alyssa Jacobs<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />Madison Jordan<br />Madeline Kasel<br />[[Amaya Kaufenberg]]<br />Ashley Kolling<br />Annalise Kozar<br />Nico Lonetree<br />Emma Marx<br />Allyson Nelson<br />Olivia Nelson<br />Malia Oliver<br />Maddie Prescott<br />Sydney Ronneberg<br />Miranda Shaughnessy<br />[[Taylor Sieve]]<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Eli Smutny<br />Kristi Stivers<br />Addie Tansom<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />Morgan Vannelli<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />Abby Welter<br />Madie Woltman | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Body Language | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Tap | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Alex Arce<br />Kevin Avila<br />[[Charliz Balicao]]<br />Lauren Busyn<br />Kaylee Deloye<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Lexi Heath<br />Madeline Kasel<br />[[Amaya Kaufenberg]]<br />Annalise Kozar<br />Emma Marx<br />Olivia Nelson<br />Malia Oliver<br />Maddie Prescott<br />Sydney Ronneberg<br />Miranda Shaughnessy<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Eli Smutny<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />Morgan Vannelli<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />Abby Welter | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Shapes | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Tap | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Alex Arce<br />Kevin Avila<br />[[Charliz Balicao]]<br />Lauren Busyn<br />Kaylee Deloye<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Lexi Heath<br />Madeline Kasel<br />[[Amaya Kaufenberg]]<br />Annalise Kozar<br />Emma Marx<br />Olivia Nelson<br />Malia Oliver<br />Maddie Prescott<br />Sydney Ronneberg<br />Miranda Shaughnessy<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Eli Smutny<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />Morgan Vannelli<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />Abby Welter | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|No Flex | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Tap | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Alex Arce<br />Kevin Avila<br />[[Charliz Balicao]]<br />Lauren Busyn<br />Kaylee Deloye<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Lexi Heath<br />Madeline Kasel<br />[[Amaya Kaufenberg]]<br />Annalise Kozar<br />Emma Marx<br />Olivia Nelson<br />Malia Oliver<br />Maddie Prescott<br />Sydney Ronneberg<br />Miranda Shaughnessy<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Eli Smutny<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />Morgan Vannelli<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />Abby Welter | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Chess | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Tap | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Alex Anton]]<br />Alex Arce<br />Kevin Avila<br />[[Charliz Balicao]]<br />Angelina Borgen<br />Lauren Busyn<br />Kaylee Deloye<br />Megan Dunaski<br />Sophia Fischer<br />Sally Franco<br />Jada Gosselin-Jones<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Lexi Heath<br />Anne Jackson<br />Alyssa Jacobs<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />Madison Jordan<br />Madeline Kasel<br />[[Amaya Kaufenberg]]<br />Ashley Kolling<br />Annalise Kozar<br />Nico Lonetree<br />Emma Marx<br />Allyson Nelson<br />Olivia Nelson<br />Malia Oliver<br />Maddie Prescott<br />Sydney Ronneberg<br />Miranda Shaughnessy<br />[[Taylor Sieve]]<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Eli Smutny<br />Kristi Stivers<br />Addie Tansom<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />Morgan Vannelli<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />Abby Welter<br />Madie Woltman | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Icon | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Hip Hop | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Charliz Balicao]]<br />Lauren Busyn<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Lexi Heath<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />Madeline Kasel<br />[[Amaya Kaufenberg]]<br />Emma Marx<br />and other dancers | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|A Soldier's Heart | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Production | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Charliz Balicao]]<br />Lauren Busyn<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Lexi Heath<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />Madeline Kasel<br />[[Amaya Kaufenberg]]<br />Emma Marx<br />and other dancers | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|2016-8 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Jive Bunny | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Production | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Alex Anton]]<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="20" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|I Wasn't Done | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Alex Arce<br />Dominick Burkhardt<br />[[Bennet Espinda Banick|Bennet Espinda Bannick]]<br />Ty Feldewerd<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />Eli Smutny<br />Joshua Ukura | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Drowning | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Specialty | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Alex Arce<br />[[Charliz Balicao]]<br />Lauren Busyn<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Amaya Kaufenberg]]<br />Eli Smutny<br />[[Ellie Wagner]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Partition | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Lauren Busyn<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Rachel Harris<br />[[Amaya Kaufenberg]]<br />Miranda Shaughnessy<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Safety & Suppression | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Rachel Harris<br />Maris Lapointe<br />Emma Marx<br />Miranda Shaughnessy<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Arsonist's Lullaby | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Open | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Alexa Adams<br />[[Bennet Espinda Banick|Bennet Espinda Bannick]]<br />Alicia Gan<br />Ava Gerst<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Rachel Harris<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />Kendall Lewis<br />Emma Marx<br />Olivia Penticoff<br />Miranda Shaughnessy<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|2<sup>nd</sup> in Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|The Sun | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Open | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Bennet Espinda Banick|Bennet Espinda Bannick]]<br />Ty Feldewerd<br />Alicia Gan<br />Ava Gerst<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Aliyah Hamlin<br />Rachel Harris<br />Lexi Heath<br />[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />Emma Marx<br />Olivia Nelson<br />Lauren Olson<br />Olivia Penticoff<br />Miranda Shaughnessy<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Ashley Truong<br />Joshua Ukura<br />Morgan Vannelli<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|2<sup>nd</sup> in Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Go Off | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Alexa Adams<br />[[Bennet Espinda Banick|Bennet Espinda Bannick]]<br />Ty Feldewerd<br />Alicia Gan<br />Ava Gerst<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Aliyah Hamlin<br />Rachel Harris<br />Lexi Heath<br />[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />Emma Marx<br />Olivia Nelson<br />Lauren Olson<br />Olivia Penticoff<br />Miranda Shaughnessy<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Ashley Truong<br />Joshua Ukura<br />Morgan Vannelli<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|In Your Wondering | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Alexa Adams<br />[[Bennet Espinda Banick|Bennet Espinda Bannick]]<br />Ty Feldewerd<br />Alicia Gan<br />Ava Gerst<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Aliyah Hamlin<br />Rachel Harris<br />Lexi Heath<br />[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />Emma Marx<br />Brynn McDonald<br />Olivia Nelson<br />Lauren Olson<br />Olivia Penticoff<br />Miranda Shaughnessy<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Ashley Truong<br />Joshua Ukura<br />Morgan Vannelli<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|La La Land | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Aless Abla<br />Alexa Adams<br />Alex Arce<br />[[Charliz Balicao]]<br />Angelina Borgen<br />Dominick Burkhardt<br />Lauren Busyn<br />Kaylee Deloye<br />Megan Dunaski<br />[[Bennet Espinda Banick|Bennet Espinda Bannick]]<br />Sophia Fischer<br />Sally Franco<br />Alicia Gan<br />Ava Gerst<br />Jada Gosselin-Jones<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Rachel Harris<br />Lexi Heath<br />Maya Hintermeister<br />Anne Jackson<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />Madeline Kasel<br />[[Amaya Kaufenberg]]<br />Annalise Kozar<br />[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />Allyson Nelson<br />Olivia Nelson<br />Olivia Penticoff<br />Sydney Ronneberg<br />Miranda Shaughnessy<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Eli Smutny<br />Ashley Truong<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />Joshua Ukura<br />Morgan Vannelli<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Hollywood Wiz | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Aless Abla<br />Alexa Adams<br />Alex Arce<br />[[Charliz Balicao]]<br />Angelina Borgen<br />Dominick Burkhardt<br />Lauren Busyn<br />Kaylee Deloye<br />Megan Dunaski<br />[[Bennet Espinda Banick|Bennet Espinda Bannick]]<br />Ty Feldewerd<br />Sophia Fischer<br />Sally Franco<br />Alicia Gan<br />Ava Gerst<br />Jada Gosselin-Jones<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Aliyah Hamlin<br />Rachel Harris<br />Lexi Heath<br />Maya Hintermeister<br />Anne Jackson<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />Madeline Kasel<br />[[Amaya Kaufenberg]]<br />Annalise Kozar<br />[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />Emma Marx<br />Brynn McDonald<br />Allyson Nelson<br />Olivia Nelson<br />Lauren Olson<br />Olivia Penticoff<br />Sydney Ronneberg<br />Miranda Shaughnessy<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Eli Smutny<br />Ashley Truong<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />Joshua Ukura<br />Morgan Vannelli<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Even Stranger Things | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Tap | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Knocking on Heavens Door | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|} | |||
==Videos== | ==Videos== | ||