Jump to content

Charliz Balicao: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
imported>Kingofgameshows800
imported>Kingofgameshows800
Line 65: Line 65:
| style="text-align:center;"|Hip Hop
| style="text-align:center;"|Hip Hop
| style="text-align:center;"|
| style="text-align:center;"|
| style="text-align:center;"|Lauren Busyn<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Lexi Heath<br>[[Eva Igo]]<br />Madeline Kasel<br />[[Amaya Kaufenberg]]<br />Emma Marx
| style="text-align:center;"|Lauren Busyn<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Lexi Heath<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />Madeline Kasel<br />[[Amaya Kaufenberg]]<br />Emma Marx
| style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
| style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
| style="text-align:center;"|
| style="text-align:center;"|
Line 72: Line 72:
| style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary
| style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary
| style="text-align:center;"|
| style="text-align:center;"|
| style="text-align:center;"|Lauren Busyn<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br>[[Eva Igo]]<br />[[Amaya Kaufenberg]]<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]
| style="text-align:center;"|Lauren Busyn<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />[[Amaya Kaufenberg]]<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]
| style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
| style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
| style="text-align:center;"|
| style="text-align:center;"|
Line 79: Line 79:
| style="text-align:center;"|Production
| style="text-align:center;"|Production
| style="text-align:center;"|
| style="text-align:center;"|
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Alex Anton]]<br />Alex Arce<br />Kevin Avila<br />Angelina Borgen<br />Lauren Busyn<br />Kaylee Deloye<br />Megan Dunaski<br />Sophia Fischer<br />Sally Franco<br />Jada Gosselin-Jones<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Lexi Heath<br>[[Eva Igo]]<br />Anne Jackson<br />Alyssa Jacobs<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />Madison Jordan<br />Madeline Kasel<br />[[Amaya Kaufenberg]]<br />Ashley Kolling<br />Annalise Kozar<br />Nico Lonetree<br />Emma Marx<br />Allyson Nelson<br />Olivia Nelson<br />Malia Oliver<br />Maddie Prescott<br />Sydney Ronneberg<br />Miranda Shaughnessy<br />[[Taylor Sieve]]<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Eli Smutny<br />Kristi Stivers<br />Addie Tansom<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />Morgan Vannelli<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />Abby Welter<br />Madie Woltman
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Alex Anton]]<br />Alex Arce<br />Kevin Avila<br />Angelina Borgen<br />Lauren Busyn<br />Kaylee Deloye<br />Megan Dunaski<br />Sophia Fischer<br />Sally Franco<br />Jada Gosselin-Jones<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Lexi Heath<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />Anne Jackson<br />Alyssa Jacobs<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />Madison Jordan<br />Madeline Kasel<br />[[Amaya Kaufenberg]]<br />Ashley Kolling<br />Annalise Kozar<br />Nico Lonetree<br />Emma Marx<br />Allyson Nelson<br />Olivia Nelson<br />Malia Oliver<br />Maddie Prescott<br />Sydney Ronneberg<br />Miranda Shaughnessy<br />[[Taylor Sieve]]<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Eli Smutny<br />Kristi Stivers<br />Addie Tansom<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />Morgan Vannelli<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />Abby Welter<br />Madie Woltman
| style="text-align:center;"|
| style="text-align:center;"|
| style="text-align:center;"|
| style="text-align:center;"|
Line 86: Line 86:
| style="text-align:center;"|Tap
| style="text-align:center;"|Tap
| style="text-align:center;"|
| style="text-align:center;"|
| style="text-align:center;"|Alex Arce<br />Kevin Avila<br />Lauren Busyn<br />Kaylee Deloye<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Lexi Heath<br>[[Eva Igo]]<br />Madeline Kasel<br />[[Amaya Kaufenberg]]<br />Annalise Kozar<br />Emma Marx<br />Olivia Nelson<br />Malia Oliver<br />Maddie Prescott<br />Sydney Ronneberg<br />Miranda Shaughnessy<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Eli Smutny<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />Morgan Vannelli<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />Abby Welter
| style="text-align:center;"|Alex Arce<br />Kevin Avila<br />Lauren Busyn<br />Kaylee Deloye<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Lexi Heath<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />Madeline Kasel<br />[[Amaya Kaufenberg]]<br />Annalise Kozar<br />Emma Marx<br />Olivia Nelson<br />Malia Oliver<br />Maddie Prescott<br />Sydney Ronneberg<br />Miranda Shaughnessy<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Eli Smutny<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />Morgan Vannelli<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />Abby Welter
| style="text-align:center;"|
| style="text-align:center;"|
| style="text-align:center;"|
| style="text-align:center;"|
Line 93: Line 93:
| style="text-align:center;"|Tap
| style="text-align:center;"|Tap
| style="text-align:center;"|
| style="text-align:center;"|
| style="text-align:center;"|Alex Arce<br />Kevin Avila<br />Lauren Busyn<br />Kaylee Deloye<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Lexi Heath<br>[[Eva Igo]]<br />Madeline Kasel<br />[[Amaya Kaufenberg]]<br />Annalise Kozar<br />Emma Marx<br />Olivia Nelson<br />Malia Oliver<br />Maddie Prescott<br />Sydney Ronneberg<br />Miranda Shaughnessy<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Eli Smutny<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />Morgan Vannelli<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />Abby Welter
| style="text-align:center;"|Alex Arce<br />Kevin Avila<br />Lauren Busyn<br />Kaylee Deloye<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Lexi Heath<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />Madeline Kasel<br />[[Amaya Kaufenberg]]<br />Annalise Kozar<br />Emma Marx<br />Olivia Nelson<br />Malia Oliver<br />Maddie Prescott<br />Sydney Ronneberg<br />Miranda Shaughnessy<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Eli Smutny<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />Morgan Vannelli<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />Abby Welter
| style="text-align:center;"|
| style="text-align:center;"|
| style="text-align:center;"|
| style="text-align:center;"|
Line 100: Line 100:
| style="text-align:center;"|Tap
| style="text-align:center;"|Tap
| style="text-align:center;"|
| style="text-align:center;"|
| style="text-align:center;"|Alex Arce<br />Kevin Avila<br />Lauren Busyn<br />Kaylee Deloye<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Lexi Heath<br>[[Eva Igo]]<br />Madeline Kasel<br />[[Amaya Kaufenberg]]<br />Annalise Kozar<br />Emma Marx<br />Olivia Nelson<br />Malia Oliver<br />Maddie Prescott<br />Sydney Ronneberg<br />Miranda Shaughnessy<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Eli Smutny<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />Morgan Vannelli<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />Abby Welter
| style="text-align:center;"|Alex Arce<br />Kevin Avila<br />Lauren Busyn<br />Kaylee Deloye<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Lexi Heath<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />Madeline Kasel<br />[[Amaya Kaufenberg]]<br />Annalise Kozar<br />Emma Marx<br />Olivia Nelson<br />Malia Oliver<br />Maddie Prescott<br />Sydney Ronneberg<br />Miranda Shaughnessy<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Eli Smutny<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />Morgan Vannelli<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />Abby Welter
| style="text-align:center;"|
| style="text-align:center;"|
| style="text-align:center;"|
| style="text-align:center;"|
Line 107: Line 107:
| style="text-align:center;"|Tap
| style="text-align:center;"|Tap
| style="text-align:center;"|
| style="text-align:center;"|
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Alex Anton]]<br />Alex Arce<br />Kevin Avila<br />Angelina Borgen<br />Lauren Busyn<br />Kaylee Deloye<br />Megan Dunaski<br />Sophia Fischer<br />Sally Franco<br />Jada Gosselin-Jones<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Lexi Heath<br>[[Eva Igo]]<br />Anne Jackson<br />Alyssa Jacobs<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />Madison Jordan<br />Madeline Kasel<br />[[Amaya Kaufenberg]]<br />Ashley Kolling<br />Annalise Kozar<br />Nico Lonetree<br />Emma Marx<br />Allyson Nelson<br />Olivia Nelson<br />Malia Oliver<br />Maddie Prescott<br />Sydney Ronneberg<br />Miranda Shaughnessy<br />[[Taylor Sieve]]<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Eli Smutny<br />Kristi Stivers<br />Addie Tansom<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />Morgan Vannelli<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />Abby Welter<br />Madie Woltman
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Alex Anton]]<br />Alex Arce<br />Kevin Avila<br />Angelina Borgen<br />Lauren Busyn<br />Kaylee Deloye<br />Megan Dunaski<br />Sophia Fischer<br />Sally Franco<br />Jada Gosselin-Jones<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Lexi Heath<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />Anne Jackson<br />Alyssa Jacobs<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />Madison Jordan<br />Madeline Kasel<br />[[Amaya Kaufenberg]]<br />Ashley Kolling<br />Annalise Kozar<br />Nico Lonetree<br />Emma Marx<br />Allyson Nelson<br />Olivia Nelson<br />Malia Oliver<br />Maddie Prescott<br />Sydney Ronneberg<br />Miranda Shaughnessy<br />[[Taylor Sieve]]<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Eli Smutny<br />Kristi Stivers<br />Addie Tansom<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />Morgan Vannelli<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />Abby Welter<br />Madie Woltman
| style="text-align:center;"|
| style="text-align:center;"|
| style="text-align:center;"|
| style="text-align:center;"|
Line 133: Line 133:
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="20" style="text-align: center; " |2017
| rowspan="11" style="text-align: center; " |2017
| style="text-align:center;"|I Wasn't Done
| style="text-align:center;"|You Da One
| style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz
| style="text-align:center;"|
| style="text-align:center;"|
| style="text-align:center;"|Alex Arce<br />Dominick Burkhardt<br />[[Bennet Espinda Banick|Bennet Espinda Bannick]]<br />Ty Feldewerd<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />Eli Smutny<br />Joshua Ukura
| style="text-align:center;"|Kaylee Deloye<br />Lexi Heath<br />Maya Hintermeister<br />Madeline Kasel<br />Allyson Nelson<br />Olivia Nelson<br />Sydney Ronneberg<br />Abby Welter
| style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
| style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
| style="text-align:center;"|
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|Drowning
| style="text-align:center;"|Drowning
| style="text-align:center;"|Specialty
| style="text-align:center;"|Specialty
| style="text-align:center;"|
| style="text-align:center;"|
| style="text-align:center;"|Alex Arce<br />[[Charliz Balicao]]<br />Lauren Busyn<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Amaya Kaufenberg]]<br />Eli Smutny<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]
| style="text-align:center;"|Alex Arce<br />Lauren Busyn<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Amaya Kaufenberg]]<br />Eli Smutny<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]
| style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
| style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
| style="text-align:center;"|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
| style="text-align:center;"|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|Partition
| style="text-align:center;"|Waiting
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz
| style="text-align:center;"|Open
| style="text-align:center;"|
| style="text-align:center;"|
| style="text-align:center;"|Lauren Busyn<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Rachel Harris<br />[[Amaya Kaufenberg]]<br />Miranda Shaughnessy<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]
| style="text-align:center;"|Angelina Borgen<br />Lauren Busyn<br />Jada Gosselin-Jones<br />Anne Jackson<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Amaya Kaufenberg]]
| style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
| style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
| style="text-align:center;"|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
| style="text-align:center;"|
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|Safety & Suppression
| style="text-align:center;"|Shining
| style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary
| style="text-align:center;"|Hip Hop
| style="text-align:center;"|
| style="text-align:center;"|
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Rachel Harris<br />Maris Lapointe<br />Emma Marx<br />Miranda Shaughnessy<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]
| style="text-align:center;"|Aless Abla<br />Alex Arce<br />Abigail Burkhardt-Bixby<br />Lauren Busyn<br />Megan Dunaski<br />Sophia Fischer<br />Sally Franco<br />Maya Hintermeister<br />Anne Jackson<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />Madeline Kasel<br />Madisen Tuhy
| style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
| style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
| style="text-align:center;"|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
| style="text-align:center;"|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|Arsonist's Lullaby
| style="text-align:center;"|Displaced Fear
| style="text-align:center;"|Open
| style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary
| style="text-align:center;"|
| style="text-align:center;"|
| style="text-align:center;"|Alexa Adams<br />[[Bennet Espinda Banick|Bennet Espinda Bannick]]<br />Alicia Gan<br />Ava Gerst<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Rachel Harris<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />Kendall Lewis<br />Emma Marx<br />Olivia Penticoff<br />Miranda Shaughnessy<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]
| style="text-align:center;"|Alex Arce<br />Angelina Borgen<br />Dominick Burkhardt<br />Lauren Busyn<br />Sophia Fischer<br />Sally Franco<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Amaya Kaufenberg]]<br />Eli Smutny
| style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
| style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
| style="text-align:center;"|2<sup>nd</sup> in Large Groups
| style="text-align:center;"|
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|The Sun
| style="text-align:center;"|XO
| style="text-align:center;"|Open
| style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary
| style="text-align:center;"|
| style="text-align:center;"|
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Bennet Espinda Banick|Bennet Espinda Bannick]]<br />Ty Feldewerd<br />Alicia Gan<br />Ava Gerst<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Aliyah Hamlin<br />Rachel Harris<br />Lexi Heath<br />[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />Emma Marx<br />Olivia Nelson<br />Lauren Olson<br />Olivia Penticoff<br />Miranda Shaughnessy<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Ashley Truong<br />Joshua Ukura<br />Morgan Vannelli<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]
| style="text-align:center;"|Aless Abla<br />Alex Arce<br />Angelina Borgen<br />Lauren Busyn<br />Kaylee Deloye<br />Megan Dunaski<br />Sophia Fischer<br />Sally Franco<br />Jada Gosselin-Jones<br />Maya Hintermeister<br />Anne Jackson<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />Madeline Kasel<br />[[Amaya Kaufenberg]]<br />Annalise Kozar<br />Allyson Nelson<br />Sydney Ronneberg<br />Eli Smutny<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />Abby Welter
| style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
| style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
| style="text-align:center;"|2<sup>nd</sup> in Large Groups
| style="text-align:center;"|2<sup>nd</sup> in Large Groups
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|Go Off
| style="text-align:center;"|Chaos
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz
| style="text-align:center;"|Open
| style="text-align:center;"|
| style="text-align:center;"|
| style="text-align:center;"|Alexa Adams<br />[[Bennet Espinda Banick|Bennet Espinda Bannick]]<br />Ty Feldewerd<br />Alicia Gan<br />Ava Gerst<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Aliyah Hamlin<br />Rachel Harris<br />Lexi Heath<br />[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />Emma Marx<br />Olivia Nelson<br />Lauren Olson<br />Olivia Penticoff<br />Miranda Shaughnessy<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Ashley Truong<br />Joshua Ukura<br />Morgan Vannelli<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]
| style="text-align:center;"|Aless Abla<br />Alex Arce<br />Angelina Borgen<br />Dominick Burkhardt<br />Lauren Busyn<br />Kaylee Deloye<br />Megan Dunaski<br />Sophia Fischer<br />Sally Franco<br />Jada Gosselin-Jones<br />Maya Hintermeister<br />Anne Jackson<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />Madeline Kasel<br />[[Amaya Kaufenberg]]<br />Annalise Kozar<br />Allyson Nelson<br />Sydney Ronneberg<br />Eli Smutny<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />Abby Welter
| style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
| style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
| style="text-align:center;"|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
| style="text-align:center;"|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|In Your Wondering
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz
| style="text-align:center;"|
| style="text-align:center;"|Alexa Adams<br />[[Bennet Espinda Banick|Bennet Espinda Bannick]]<br />Ty Feldewerd<br />Alicia Gan<br />Ava Gerst<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Aliyah Hamlin<br />Rachel Harris<br />Lexi Heath<br />[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />Emma Marx<br />Brynn McDonald<br />Olivia Nelson<br />Lauren Olson<br />Olivia Penticoff<br />Miranda Shaughnessy<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Ashley Truong<br />Joshua Ukura<br />Morgan Vannelli<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]
| style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
| style="text-align:center;"|did not place
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|La La Land
| style="text-align:center;"|La La Land

Revision as of 02:01, 10 February 2019

Charliz Ann Balicao (born on March 29, 2002) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at the Larkin Dance Studio in Minnesota.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Competition Place Awards
2010 His Eye is on the Sparrow Primetime
2015 How to Love KAR (Minneapolis) 4th in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
2016 88 KAR (Minneapolis) 6th in Elite 12-14 Solos
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
Listen Open Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
2017 Remedy Open Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
2018 Shine on You Open Hall of Fame (St. Paul)

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2016 My Squad Hip Hop Lauren Busyn
Sara Gutz
Lexi Heath
Eva Igo
Madeline Kasel
Amaya Kaufenberg
Emma Marx
Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
Until the Levee Contemporary Lauren Busyn
Sara Gutz
Eva Igo
Amaya Kaufenberg
Catie Sjoquist
Ellie Wagner
Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
Fosse Production Alex Anton
Alex Arce
Kevin Avila
Angelina Borgen
Lauren Busyn
Kaylee Deloye
Megan Dunaski
Sophia Fischer
Sally Franco
Jada Gosselin-Jones
Sara Gutz
Lexi Heath
Eva Igo
Anne Jackson
Alyssa Jacobs
Lexus Johnson
Madison Jordan
Madeline Kasel
Amaya Kaufenberg
Ashley Kolling
Annalise Kozar
Nico Lonetree
Emma Marx
Allyson Nelson
Olivia Nelson
Malia Oliver
Maddie Prescott
Sydney Ronneberg
Miranda Shaughnessy
Taylor Sieve
Catie Sjoquist
Lauren Sklar
Eli Smutny
Kristi Stivers
Addie Tansom
Madisen Tuhy
Morgan Vannelli
Ellie Wagner
Abby Welter
Madie Woltman
Body Language Tap Alex Arce
Kevin Avila
Lauren Busyn
Kaylee Deloye
Sara Gutz
Lexi Heath
Eva Igo
Madeline Kasel
Amaya Kaufenberg
Annalise Kozar
Emma Marx
Olivia Nelson
Malia Oliver
Maddie Prescott
Sydney Ronneberg
Miranda Shaughnessy
Catie Sjoquist
Lauren Sklar
Eli Smutny
Madisen Tuhy
Morgan Vannelli
Ellie Wagner
Abby Welter
Shapes Tap Alex Arce
Kevin Avila
Lauren Busyn
Kaylee Deloye
Sara Gutz
Lexi Heath
Eva Igo
Madeline Kasel
Amaya Kaufenberg
Annalise Kozar
Emma Marx
Olivia Nelson
Malia Oliver
Maddie Prescott
Sydney Ronneberg
Miranda Shaughnessy
Catie Sjoquist
Lauren Sklar
Eli Smutny
Madisen Tuhy
Morgan Vannelli
Ellie Wagner
Abby Welter
No Flex Tap Alex Arce
Kevin Avila
Lauren Busyn
Kaylee Deloye
Sara Gutz
Lexi Heath
Eva Igo
Madeline Kasel
Amaya Kaufenberg
Annalise Kozar
Emma Marx
Olivia Nelson
Malia Oliver
Maddie Prescott
Sydney Ronneberg
Miranda Shaughnessy
Catie Sjoquist
Lauren Sklar
Eli Smutny
Madisen Tuhy
Morgan Vannelli
Ellie Wagner
Abby Welter
Chess Tap Alex Anton
Alex Arce
Kevin Avila
Angelina Borgen
Lauren Busyn
Kaylee Deloye
Megan Dunaski
Sophia Fischer
Sally Franco
Jada Gosselin-Jones
Sara Gutz
Lexi Heath
Eva Igo
Anne Jackson
Alyssa Jacobs
Lexus Johnson
Madison Jordan
Madeline Kasel
Amaya Kaufenberg
Ashley Kolling
Annalise Kozar
Nico Lonetree
Emma Marx
Allyson Nelson
Olivia Nelson
Malia Oliver
Maddie Prescott
Sydney Ronneberg
Miranda Shaughnessy
Taylor Sieve
Catie Sjoquist
Lauren Sklar
Eli Smutny
Kristi Stivers
Addie Tansom
Madisen Tuhy
Morgan Vannelli
Ellie Wagner
Abby Welter
Madie Woltman
Icon Hip Hop Lauren Busyn
Sara Gutz
Lexi Heath
Eva Igo
Madeline Kasel
Amaya Kaufenberg
Emma Marx
and other dancers
Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
A Soldier's Heart Production Lauren Busyn
Sara Gutz
Lexi Heath
Eva Igo
Madeline Kasel
Amaya Kaufenberg
Emma Marx
and other dancers
Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
2016-8 Jive Bunny Production Alex Anton
Catie Sjoquist
Lexus Johnson
Paulina Villanueva
Sara Gutz
Ava Wagner
Ellie Wagner
Skyla Ward
and many others
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 1st in Production Lines
2017 You Da One Jazz Kaylee Deloye
Lexi Heath
Maya Hintermeister
Madeline Kasel
Allyson Nelson
Olivia Nelson
Sydney Ronneberg
Abby Welter
Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
Drowning Specialty Alex Arce
Lauren Busyn
Eva Igo
Catie Sjoquist
Lexus Johnson
Amaya Kaufenberg
Eli Smutny
Ellie Wagner
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2nd in Teen Small Groups
Waiting Open Angelina Borgen
Lauren Busyn
Jada Gosselin-Jones
Anne Jackson
Lexus Johnson
Amaya Kaufenberg
Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
Shining Hip Hop Aless Abla
Alex Arce
Abigail Burkhardt-Bixby
Lauren Busyn
Megan Dunaski
Sophia Fischer
Sally Franco
Maya Hintermeister
Anne Jackson
Lexus Johnson
Madeline Kasel
Madisen Tuhy
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 3rd in Teen Small Groups
Displaced Fear Contemporary Alex Arce
Angelina Borgen
Dominick Burkhardt
Lauren Busyn
Sophia Fischer
Sally Franco
Lexus Johnson
Amaya Kaufenberg
Eli Smutny
Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
XO Contemporary Aless Abla
Alex Arce
Angelina Borgen
Lauren Busyn
Kaylee Deloye
Megan Dunaski
Sophia Fischer
Sally Franco
Jada Gosselin-Jones
Maya Hintermeister
Anne Jackson
Lexus Johnson
Madeline Kasel
Amaya Kaufenberg
Annalise Kozar
Allyson Nelson
Sydney Ronneberg
Eli Smutny
Madisen Tuhy
Abby Welter
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2nd in Large Groups
Chaos Open Aless Abla
Alex Arce
Angelina Borgen
Dominick Burkhardt
Lauren Busyn
Kaylee Deloye
Megan Dunaski
Sophia Fischer
Sally Franco
Jada Gosselin-Jones
Maya Hintermeister
Anne Jackson
Lexus Johnson
Madeline Kasel
Amaya Kaufenberg
Annalise Kozar
Allyson Nelson
Sydney Ronneberg
Eli Smutny
Madisen Tuhy
Abby Welter
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2nd in Teen Lines
La La Land Jazz Aless Abla
Alexa Adams
Alex Arce
Charliz Balicao
Angelina Borgen
Dominick Burkhardt
Lauren Busyn
Kaylee Deloye
Megan Dunaski
Bennet Espinda Bannick
Sophia Fischer
Sally Franco
Alicia Gan
Ava Gerst
Jada Gosselin-Jones
Sara Gutz
Rachel Harris
Lexi Heath
Maya Hintermeister
Anne Jackson
Lexus Johnson
Madeline Kasel
Amaya Kaufenberg
Annalise Kozar
Maris Lapointe
Allyson Nelson
Olivia Nelson
Olivia Penticoff
Sydney Ronneberg
Miranda Shaughnessy
Catie Sjoquist
Lauren Sklar
Eli Smutny
Ashley Truong
Madisen Tuhy
Joshua Ukura
Morgan Vannelli
Paulina Villanueva
Ellie Wagner
Skyla Ward
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 1st in Production Lines
Hollywood Wiz Jazz Aless Abla
Alexa Adams
Alex Arce
Charliz Balicao
Angelina Borgen
Dominick Burkhardt
Lauren Busyn
Kaylee Deloye
Megan Dunaski
Bennet Espinda Bannick
Ty Feldewerd
Sophia Fischer
Sally Franco
Alicia Gan
Ava Gerst
Jada Gosselin-Jones
Sara Gutz
Aliyah Hamlin
Rachel Harris
Lexi Heath
Maya Hintermeister
Anne Jackson
Lexus Johnson
Madeline Kasel
Amaya Kaufenberg
Annalise Kozar
Maris Lapointe
Emma Marx
Brynn McDonald
Allyson Nelson
Olivia Nelson
Lauren Olson
Olivia Penticoff
Sydney Ronneberg
Miranda Shaughnessy
Catie Sjoquist
Lauren Sklar
Eli Smutny
Ashley Truong
Madisen Tuhy
Joshua Ukura
Morgan Vannelli
Paulina Villanueva
Ellie Wagner
Skyla Ward
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
Even Stranger Things Tap Catie Sjoquist
Lexus Johnson
Paulina Villanueva
Sara Gutz
Ava Wagner
Ellie Wagner
Skyla Ward
and many others
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
Knocking on Heavens Door Lyrical Catie Sjoquist
Lexus Johnson
Paulina Villanueva
Sara Gutz
Ava Wagner
Ellie Wagner
Skyla Ward
and many others
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 3rd in Teen Lines

Videos