Charlotte Mozingo: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 482: | Line 482: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" | | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |2018 | ||
| | |Crumbling | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |[[Cami Massicotte]] | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| Line 584: | Line 584: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |2016 | ||
| | |Trapped | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Madelynn Bourgoing<br /> | |Madelynn Bourgoing<br />Taylor Danciger<br />Cameron Massicotte<br />Charlotte Mozingo<br />Annalise Pisciotti<br />Isabella Ramirez | ||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Stop! | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |Madelynn Bourgoing<br />Taylor Danciger<br />Cameron Massicotte<br />Charlotte Mozingo<br />Annalise Pisciotti<br />Isabella Ramirez | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Hallelujah | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Madelynn Bourgoing<br /> | |Madelynn Bourgoing<br />Taylor Danciger<br />Cameron Massicotte<br />Charlotte Mozingo<br />Annalise Pisciotti | ||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
| | |The Flock | ||
| | |Acro | ||
| | |Madelynn Bourgoing<br />Taylor Danciger<br />Savannah Foster<br />Cameron Massicotte<br />Charlotte Mozingo<br />Annalise Pisciotti<br />Isabella Ramirez<br />Jennifer Theobald | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Paparazzi | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Madelynn Bourgoing<br /> | |Madelynn Bourgoing<br />Taylor Danciger<br />Cameron Massicotte<br />Jordan Mikus<br />Jadyn Mize<br />Charlotte Mozingo<br />Annalise Pisciotti<br />Isabella Ramirez<br />Hayley Vanwagner<br />Hayes Young | ||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Dear Future Generations | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Madelynn Bourgoing<br />Vanessa DeSimone<br />Cameron Gunn<br />Kacie Lavender<br />Cameron Massicotte<br />Charlotte Mozingo<br />Annalise Pisciotti<br />Jennifer Theobald | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Guardians | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Caroline Babin<br />Madelynn Bourgoing<br />Alyssa Criswell<br />Taylor Danciger<br />Vanessa DeSimone<br />Savannah Foster<br />Victoria Grove<br />Cameron Massicotte<br />Jordan Mikus<br />Jadyn Mize<br />Charlotte Mozingo<br />Annalise Pisciotti<br />Kaylee Quintana<br />Isabella Ramirez<br />Rachel Riccardo<br />Hayes Young | ||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="20" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Untitled | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />Gabi Miller<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Hayley Vanwagner | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Stone | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Olivia Gray<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Hayley Vanwagner<br />Ava Weissman | ||
| | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Deep End | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Rachel Carter<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Grace Socher<br />Hayley Vanwagner | ||
|Madelynn Bourgoing<br />Rachel Carter | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Blood On My Hands | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Madeline Blackburn<br />Rachel Carter<br />Bailey Goodnight<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />Madison Mclaughlin<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Hayley Vanwagner | ||
| | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |14 Days | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Bella Besece<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Sam Judd<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />Gabi Miller<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Kaylee Quintana<br />Jennifer Theobald<br />Hayley Vanwagner<br />Ryann Weaver | ||
| | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |These Roses | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Rachel Carter<br />Ava Fridella<br />Bailey Goodnight<br />Olivia Gray<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />Madison Mclaughlin<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Grace Socher<br />Hayley Vanwagner | ||
|Madelynn Bourgoing<br />Rachel Carter<br />Ava Fridella<br />Bailey Goodnight<br />Olivia Gray | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |The Choir | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Annalise Barksdale<br />Bella Besece<br />Madeline Blackburn<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Delaney Davis<br />Sam Judd<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />Gabi Miller<br />Catherine Minton<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Kaylee Quintana<br />Jennifer Theobald<br />Hayley Vanwagner<br />Emily Varsalona<br />Ryann Weaver | ||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
| | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Via Dolorosa | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Rachel Carter<br />Ava Fridella<br />Bailey Goodnight<br />Olivia Gray<br />Melina Jankovski<br />Aubrey Knust<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />Madison Mclaughlin<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Josie O'Brien<br />Allie Ragano<br />Grace Socher<br />Ellianna Valkenburg<br />Ava Weissman | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2" |Pop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Production | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Line Groups | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2" |Fashion Week | |||
| rowspan="2" |Production | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2019 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 747: | Line 737: | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||