Charlotte Mozingo: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 585: | Line 585: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="16" |2016 | ||
|The Wish | |The Wish | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| Line 592: | Line 592: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Trapped | |Showstopper (Jacksonville) | ||
|Contemporary | | | ||
|[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Taylor Danciger<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Annalise Pisciotti<br />Isabella Ramirez | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="2" |Trapped | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Taylor Danciger<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Annalise Pisciotti<br />Isabella Ramirez | |||
|StarQuest (Atlanta) | |StarQuest (Atlanta) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Stop! | |Showstopper (Jacksonville) | ||
|Jazz | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Taylor Danciger<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Annalise Pisciotti<br />Isabella Ramirez | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="2" |Stop! | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Taylor Danciger<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Annalise Pisciotti<br />Isabella Ramirez | |||
|StarQuest (Atlanta) | |StarQuest (Atlanta) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Hallelujah | |Showstopper (Jacksonville) | ||
|Lyrical | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Taylor Danciger<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Annalise Pisciotti | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="2" |Hallelujah | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Taylor Danciger<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Annalise Pisciotti | |||
|StarQuest (Atlanta) | |StarQuest (Atlanta) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|The Flock | |Showstopper (Jacksonville) | ||
|Acro | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Taylor Danciger<br />Savannah Foster<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Annalise Pisciotti<br />Isabella Ramirez<br />Jennifer Theobald | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="2" |The Flock | |||
| rowspan="2" |Acro | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Taylor Danciger<br />Savannah Foster<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Annalise Pisciotti<br />Isabella Ramirez<br />Jennifer Theobald | |||
|StarQuest (Atlanta) | |StarQuest (Atlanta) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Paparazzi | |Showstopper (Jacksonville) | ||
|Jazz | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Taylor Danciger<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />Jordan Mikus<br />Jadyn Mize<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Annalise Pisciotti<br />Isabella Ramirez<br />Hayley Vanwagner<br />Hayes Young | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="2" |Paparazzi | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Taylor Danciger<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />Jordan Mikus<br />Jadyn Mize<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Annalise Pisciotti<br />Isabella Ramirez<br />Hayley Vanwagner<br />Hayes Young | |||
|StarQuest (Atlanta) | |StarQuest (Atlanta) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Dear Future Generations | |Showstopper (Jacksonville) | ||
|Contemporary | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Vanessa DeSimone<br />Cameron Gunn<br />Kacie Lavender<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Annalise Pisciotti<br />Jennifer Theobald | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="2" |Dear Future Generations | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Vanessa DeSimone<br />Cameron Gunn<br />Kacie Lavender<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Annalise Pisciotti<br />Jennifer Theobald | |||
|StarQuest (Atlanta) | |StarQuest (Atlanta) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Guardians | |Showstopper (Jacksonville) | ||
|Contemporary | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|Caroline Babin<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Alyssa Criswell<br />Taylor Danciger<br />Vanessa DeSimone<br />Savannah Foster<br />Victoria Grove<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />Jordan Mikus<br />Jadyn Mize<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Annalise Pisciotti<br />Kaylee Quintana<br />Isabella Ramirez<br />Rachel Riccardo<br />Hayes Young | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="2" |Guardians | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Caroline Babin<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Alyssa Criswell<br />Taylor Danciger<br />Vanessa DeSimone<br />Savannah Foster<br />Victoria Grove<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />Jordan Mikus<br />Jadyn Mize<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Annalise Pisciotti<br />Kaylee Quintana<br />Isabella Ramirez<br />Rachel Riccardo<br />Hayes Young | |||
|StarQuest (Atlanta) | |StarQuest (Atlanta) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Jacksonville) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2017 | |||
|The Way You Lie | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Annalise Pisciotti<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Hayley Vanwagner<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Taylor Danciger | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
|Hang with Me | |||
|Open | |||
|Annalise Pisciotti<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Hayley Vanwagner<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Taylor Danciger | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
|Dance Like Your Daddy | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Annalise Pisciotti<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Hayley Vanwagner<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Taylor Danciger | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
|The Road Less Traveled | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Annalise Pisciotti<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Hayley Vanwagner<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Taylor Danciger | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
|Hurts | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Alyssa Criswell<br />Annalise Pisciotti<br />Bailey Mullis<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Rachel Riccardo | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
|Child's Play | |||
|Open | |||
|Annalise Pisciotti<br />Bailey Goodnight<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Hayley Vanwagner<br />Jadyn Mize<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Madison Mclaughlin<br />Rachel Carter<br />Taylor Danciger | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
|Youth | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Anastasia Weeks<br />Annalise Pisciotti<br />Bailey Goodnight<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Grace Socher<br />Hayes Young<br />Hayley Vanwagner<br />Jadyn Mize<br />Layla Abdo<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Marygrace Abdoney<br />Olivia Gray<br />Rachel Carter<br />Taylor Danciger | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
|Poker Face | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Annalise Pisciotti<br />Bailey Goodnight<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Grace Socher<br />Hayes Young<br />Hayley Vanwagner<br />Jadyn Mize<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Madison Mclaughlin<br />Rachel Carter<br />Taylor Danciger | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
|Time Runs Out | |||
|Open | |||
|Alyssa Criswell<br />Annalise Pisciotti<br />Bailey Mullis<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Hayes Young<br />Jennifer Theobald<br />Kaylee Quintana<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Rachel Riccardo<br />Savannah Foster<br />Taylor Danciger | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="20" |2018 | | rowspan="20" |2018 | ||