Charlotte Mozingo: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|Tonight | |Tonight | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Ashley Massicotte | ||
|Rainbow (Tampa) | |Rainbow (Tampa) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="8" |2016 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Titanium | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Jacksonville) | |Showstopper (Jacksonville) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|StarQuest (Lakeland) | |StarQuest (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|StarQuest (Atlanta) | |StarQuest (Atlanta) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Tremaine | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |All I Want | ||
|All I Want | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Jacksonville) | |Showstopper (Jacksonville) | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|StarQuest (Lakeland) | |StarQuest (Lakeland) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|StarQuest (Atlanta) | |StarQuest (Atlanta) | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Rainbow (Tampa) | |Rainbow (Tampa) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="8" |2017 | ||
|Explosions | | rowspan="4" |Explosions | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|StarQuest (Lakeland) | |StarQuest (Lakeland) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | ||
| | |||
| | Platinum | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StepUp2Dance | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Overall Solos | |||
1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4" |Be Mine | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|StarQuest (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | ||
| | |||
| | Platinum | ||
| | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |StepUp2Dance | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Overall Solos | |||
2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="15" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Turning Page | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Turning Page | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Energy (Lakeland) | ||
| | |Miss Junior EnerGy | ||
| | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Jump (Miami) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Applause (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="5" |Diamond | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Energy (Lakeland) | ||
| | |Miss Junior EnerGy | ||
| | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Jump (Miami) | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Applause (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Encore Solos | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="5" |Feathered | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Energy (Lakeland) | |||
|Miss Junior EnerGy | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Jump (Miami) | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Applause (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="12" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Awakening | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
|2019 | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Awakening | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Solos | ||
| Line 183: | Line 157: | ||
Miss Showbiz | Miss Showbiz | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Shake the Ground (Jacksonville) | ||
|Metamorphosis | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Solos | ||
|Contemporary | |||
| | Miss Showbiz | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4" |Metamorphosis | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Shake the Ground (Jacksonville) | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4" |Hide & Seek | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Shake the Ground (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 493: | Line 211: | ||
|[[Cami Massicotte]] | |[[Cami Massicotte]] | ||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
| Line 513: | Line 231: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2020 | | rowspan="2" |2020 | ||
|Sedaktiv | | rowspan="2" |Sedaktiv | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />[[Cami Massicotte]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />[[Cami Massicotte]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios<br />MVP Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios<br />MVP Award | ||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||