Charlotte Mozingo: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 13: Line 13:
|siblings = Ethan Mozingo (brother)
|siblings = Ethan Mozingo (brother)
|friends = [[Ella Dobler]] <br> [[Cami Massicotte]] <br> [[Madelynn Bourgoing]]
|friends = [[Ella Dobler]] <br> [[Cami Massicotte]] <br> [[Madelynn Bourgoing]]
}}'''''Charlotte Mozingo''''' (born on October 12, 2005) is a teenage competitive dancer from Florida who trains and competes at the New Level Dance Company in Tampa, Florida.
}}
'''Charlotte Mozingo''' (born on October 12, 2005) is a teenage competitive dancer from Florida who trains and competes at the New Level Dance Company in Tampa, Florida.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 95: Line 96:
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="15" |2018
| rowspan="18" |2018
| rowspan="5" |Turning Page
| rowspan="6" |Turning Page
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="6" |
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|
Line 110: Line 111:
|Jump (Miami)
|Jump (Miami)
|Gold
|Gold
|-
|Revolution (Orlando)
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Applause (Orlando)
|Applause (Orlando)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="5" |Diamond
| rowspan="6" |Diamond
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="6" |
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|
Line 127: Line 131:
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Jump (Miami)
|Jump (Miami)
|
|-
|Revolution (Orlando)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
Line 132: Line 139:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Encore Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Encore Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="5" |Feathered
| rowspan="6" |Feathered
| rowspan="5" |Open
| rowspan="6" |Open
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="6" |
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|
Line 146: Line 153:
|Jump (Miami)
|Jump (Miami)
|
|
|-
|Revolution (Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Applause (Orlando)
|Applause (Orlando)