Charlotte Mozingo: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|siblings = Ethan Mozingo (brother) | |siblings = Ethan Mozingo (brother) | ||
|friends = [[Ella Dobler]] <br> [[Cami Massicotte]] <br> [[Madelynn Bourgoing]] | |friends = [[Ella Dobler]] <br> [[Cami Massicotte]] <br> [[Madelynn Bourgoing]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Charlotte Mozingo''' (born on October 12, 2005) is a teenage competitive dancer from Florida who trains and competes at the New Level Dance Company in Tampa, Florida. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 95: | Line 96: | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="18" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Turning Page | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 110: | Line 111: | ||
|Jump (Miami) | |Jump (Miami) | ||
|Gold | |Gold | ||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Applause (Orlando) | |Applause (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Diamond | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 127: | Line 131: | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Jump (Miami) | |Jump (Miami) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| Line 132: | Line 139: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Encore Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Encore Solos | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Feathered | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 146: | Line 153: | ||
|Jump (Miami) | |Jump (Miami) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Applause (Orlando) | |Applause (Orlando) | ||