Chevelle Heller: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |My Skin | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Abyss | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Floating | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2017 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Remorse | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
Bathing Beauties - | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
Glamorous Life - | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
Here with Us - | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
Isn’t She Lovely - | ! style=“background:#f2c8e0;” |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
Run the World - | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
Sister Act - | | rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Bathing Beauties | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Glamorous Life | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Here with Us | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Isn’t She Lovely | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Run the World | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sister Act | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|} | |||
I’ll Fly Away - lyrical - 2014 | I’ll Fly Away - lyrical - 2014 | ||
Revision as of 15:21, 21 April 2018

Chevelle Heller (born April 28, 2003) is a young dancer who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio in Queens Creek, Arizona.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | My Skin | unknown | unknown | ||
| 2014 | Abyss | Contemporary | unknown | ||
| Floating | Contemporary | unknown | |||
| 2017 | Remorse | Contemporary | unknown |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Bathing Beauties | Musical Theater | Alexa Moffett | |||
| Glamorous Life | Jazz | Alexa Moffett | ||||
| Here with Us | Lyrical | unknown | ||||
| Isn’t She Lovely | Lyrical | unknown | ||||
| Run the World | Jazz | Alexa Moffett | ||||
| Sister Act | Musical Theater | unknown |
I’ll Fly Away - lyrical - 2014
Clumsy - jazz - 2015
Hanging By a Thread - lyrical - 2015
Pop, Drop, and Roll - jazz - 2015
Thoroughly Modern Millie - musical theater - 2015
After Hours - contemporary - 2016
Copacabana - musical theater - 2016
Daylight - contemporary - 2016
Flood on the Floor - specialty - 2016
Love Dealer - jazz - 2016
No One Knows Who We Are - lyrical - 2016
Phresh Off the Runway - jazz - 2016
Awakening - contemporary - 2017
Bang - hip hop - 2017
Concentrate - specialty - 2017
Did I Mention - specialty - 2017
No Mercy - hip hop - 2017
Ooh Kill ‘Em - hip hop - 2017
Opposites Attract - jazz - 2017
Pick Up the Pace - specialty - 2017
Sit Down, You’re Rocking the Boat - musical theater - 2017
Strings - contemporary - 2017
Superego - contemporary - 2017
Vibeology - jazz - 2017
When I Grow Up - jazz - 2017
Icey - hip hop - 2018
This is My Hair - specialty - 2018
What’s Your Fantasy - jazz - 2018