Chevelle Heller: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="26" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Bathing Beauties | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Musical Theater | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines <br> 3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Musical Theater | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sister Act | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Glamorous Life | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Productions | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Jazz | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Here with Us | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Isn’t She Lovely | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior American League Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines <br> 3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Run the World | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Jazz | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Sister Act | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Time Productions <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:39, 21 April 2018

Chevelle Heller (born April 28, 2003) is a young dancer who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio in Queens Creek, Arizona.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | My Skin | unknown | unknown | ||
| 2014 | Abyss | Contemporary | unknown | ||
| Floating | Contemporary | unknown | |||
| 2017 | Remorse | Contemporary | unknown |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Bathing Beauties | Musical Theater | Alexa Moffett | Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior American League Large Groups | |
| In10sity (Phoenix) | 2nd in Elite Junior Large Groups | |||||
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Lines 1st in Mini Musical Theater | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Lines | |||||
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 4th in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | 5th in Mini Lines 3rd in Mini Musical Theater | |||||
| Glamorous Life | Jazz | Alexa Moffett | Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | did not place | ||
| In10sity (Phoenix) | 3rd in Elite Junior Lines | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Productions | |||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | 4th in Mini Extended Lines 4th in Mini Jazz | |||||
| Here with Us | Lyrical | unknown | Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior American League Lines | ||
| In10sity (Phoenix) | 1st in Elite Junior Lines | |||||
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Extended Lines 1st in Mini Lyrical | |||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | 3rd in Mini Extended Lines | |||||
| Isn’t She Lovely | Lyrical | unknown | Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | 2nd in Junior American League Large Groups | ||
| In10sity (Phoenix) | 4th in Elite Junior Large Groups | |||||
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Lines | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Lines | |||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | 4th in Mini Lines 3rd in Mini Lyrical | |||||
| Run the World | Jazz | Alexa Moffett | Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | 5th in Junior American League Large Groups | ||
| In10sity (Phoenix) | 6th in Elite Junior Large Groups | |||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | 5th in Mini Jazz | |||||
| Sister Act | Musical Theater | unknown | Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | did not place | ||
| In10sity (Phoenix) | 4th in Elite Junior Lines | |||||
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Productions 1st in Junior Musical Theater | |||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | 1st in Junior Extended Time Productions 1st in Junior Musical Theater |
I’ll Fly Away - lyrical - 2014
Clumsy - jazz - 2015
Hanging By a Thread - lyrical - 2015
Pop, Drop, and Roll - jazz - 2015
Thoroughly Modern Millie - musical theater - 2015
After Hours - contemporary - 2016
Copacabana - musical theater - 2016
Daylight - contemporary - 2016
Flood on the Floor - specialty - 2016
Love Dealer - jazz - 2016
No One Knows Who We Are - lyrical - 2016
Phresh Off the Runway - jazz - 2016
Awakening - contemporary - 2017
Bang - hip hop - 2017
Concentrate - specialty - 2017
Did I Mention - specialty - 2017
No Mercy - hip hop - 2017
Ooh Kill ‘Em - hip hop - 2017
Opposites Attract - jazz - 2017
Pick Up the Pace - specialty - 2017
Sit Down, You’re Rocking the Boat - musical theater - 2017
Strings - contemporary - 2017
Superego - contemporary - 2017
Vibeology - jazz - 2017
When I Grow Up - jazz - 2017
Icey - hip hop - 2018
This is My Hair - specialty - 2018
What’s Your Fantasy - jazz - 2018