Chevelle Heller: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |My Skin | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |My Skin | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Abyss | | style="text-align: center; " |Abyss | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Floating | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Nick Meola | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos <br> DJ’s Pick Award | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Remorse | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:32, 23 April 2018

Chevelle Heller (born April 28, 2003) is a young dancer who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio in Queens Creek, Arizona.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | My Skin | Lyrical | Alexa Moffett | ||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||||
| 2014 | Abyss | Contemporary | unknown | The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |
| Floating | Contemporary | Nick Meola | In10sity (Phoenix) | ||
| JUMP (Phoenix) | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 3rd in Junior Solos DJ’s Pick Award | ||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||||
| 2017 | Remorse | Contemporary | unknown | 24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | |||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Bathing Beauties | Musical Theater | Alexa Moffett | Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior American League Large Groups | |
| In10sity (Phoenix) | 2nd in Elite Junior Large Groups | |||||
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Lines 1st in Mini Musical Theater | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Lines | |||||
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 4th in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | 5th in Mini Lines 3rd in Mini Musical Theater | |||||
| Glamorous Life | Jazz | Alexa Moffett | Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | did not place | ||
| In10sity (Phoenix) | 3rd in Elite Junior Lines | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Productions | |||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | 4th in Mini Extended Lines 4th in Mini Jazz | |||||
| Here with Us | Lyrical | unknown | Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior American League Lines | ||
| In10sity (Phoenix) | 1st in Elite Junior Lines | |||||
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Extended Lines 1st in Mini Lyrical | |||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | 3rd in Mini Extended Lines | |||||
| Isn’t She Lovely | Lyrical | unknown | Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | 2nd in Junior American League Large Groups | ||
| In10sity (Phoenix) | 4th in Elite Junior Large Groups | |||||
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Lines | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Lines | |||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | 4th in Mini Lines 3rd in Mini Lyrical | |||||
| Run the World | Jazz | Alexa Moffett | Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | 5th in Junior American League Large Groups | ||
| In10sity (Phoenix) | 6th in Elite Junior Large Groups | |||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | 5th in Mini Jazz | |||||
| Sister Act | Musical Theater | unknown | Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | did not place | ||
| In10sity (Phoenix) | 4th in Elite Junior Lines | |||||
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Productions 1st in Junior Musical Theater | |||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | 1st in Junior Extended Time Productions 1st in Junior Musical Theater | |||||
| 2014 | I’ll Fly Away | Lyrical | unknown | 24/SEVEN (Phoenix) | 3rd in Mini Lines | |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Lines | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place | |||||
| StarSystems (Phoenix) | 2nd in Junior Superstar Large Groups/Lines | |||||
| Thunderstruck (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Shining Star Large Groups | |||||
| 2015 | Clumsy | Jazz | ||||
| Hanging By a Thread | Lyrical | |||||
| Pop, Drop, and Roll | Jazz | |||||
| Thoroughly Modern Millie | Musical Theater | |||||
| 2016 | After Hours | Contemporary | ||||
| Copacabana | Musical Theater | |||||
| Daylight | Contemporary | |||||
| Flood on the Floor | Specialty | |||||
| Love Dealer | Jazz | |||||
| No One Knows Who We Are | Lyrical | |||||
| Phresh Off the Runway | Jazz | |||||
| 2017 | ||||||
| 2018 | Icey | Hip-Hop | ||||
| This is My Hair | Specialty | |||||
| What’s Your Fantasy | Jazz |
Awakening - contemporary - 2017
Bang - hip hop - 2017
Concentrate - specialty - 2017
Did I Mention - specialty - 2017
No Mercy - hip hop - 2017
Ooh Kill 'Em - hip hop - 2017
Opposites Attract - jazz - 2017
Pick Up the Pace - specialty - 2017
Sit Down, You’re Rocking the Boat - musical theater - 2017
Strings - contemporary - 2017
Superego - contemporary - 2017
Vibeology - jazz - 2017
When I Grow Up - jazz - 2017