Chloe Nguyen: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 9-11 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Power 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2013 | | rowspan="12" |2013 | ||
|Unknown | |Unknown | ||
|Unknown | |Unknown | ||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Category Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Category Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Unknown | |Unknown | ||
|Unknown | |Unknown | ||
|Showbiz (Las Vegas) | |Showbiz (Las Vegas) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Category Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Category Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Tore My Heart | |||
| rowspan="4" |Unknown | |||
|KAR (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|PrimeTime (Pasadena) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Las Vegas) | |||
|4.5 Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Don't Forget About Me | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
|Rainbow (Las Vegas) | |||
|entered in title competition | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 9-11 Solos<br />5 Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Shining Stars Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
|PrimeTime (Pasadena) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Xtreme Solos<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Unknown | |||
|Unknown | |||
|StarSystems (Redondo Beach) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Superstar Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Superstar | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|The First Day | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Onstage America (Vorhees) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
Dreams Can Learn to Fly - unknown genre - 2014 | Dreams Can Learn to Fly - unknown genre - 2014 | ||
| Line 78: | Line 109: | ||
* 3rd overall power 12-14 solo, 5 star rating - Starpower Talent Competition in Las Vegas, Nevada | * 3rd overall power 12-14 solo, 5 star rating - Starpower Talent Competition in Las Vegas, Nevada | ||
* 4th overall elite starz 12-14 solo - Rainbow Dance Connection in Las Vegas, Nevada | * 4th overall elite starz 12-14 solo - Rainbow Dance Connection in Las Vegas, Nevada | ||
One Moment in Time - lyrical - 2015 | One Moment in Time - lyrical - 2015 | ||
Revision as of 03:18, 23 July 2022
Chloe Nguyen (born on July 23, 2001) is a teenage dancer from Las Vegas, NV who trains at the Innovation Dance Company. She appeared in one episode of season 4 of Dance Moms.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Strong on My Own | Lyrical | KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | 5th in Intermediate 9-11 Solos |
| StarQuest (Upland) | 4th in Junior Solos | |||
| Starpower (Las Vegas) | 1st in Power 9-11 Solos | |||
| 2013 | Unknown | Unknown | Showbiz (Las Vegas) | 3rd in Junior Diamond Solos 1st in Category Solos |
| Unknown | Unknown | Showbiz (Las Vegas) | 9th in Junior Diamond Solos 2nd in Category Solos | |
| Tore My Heart | Unknown | KAR (Las Vegas) | did not place | |
| PrimeTime (Pasadena) | Platinum | |||
| Starpower (Las Vegas) | 4.5 Stars | |||
| Rainbow (Las Vegas) | 1st in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | |||
| Don't Forget About Me | Lyrical | Rainbow (Las Vegas) | entered in title competition | |
| KAR (Las Vegas) | 1st in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
| Starpower (Las Vegas) | 1st in Power 9-11 Solos 5 Stars | |||
| Thunderstruck (Las Vegas) | 1st in Junior Shining Stars Solos | |||
| Spotlight (Las Vegas) | 3rd in Junior Diamond Solos | |||
| PrimeTime (Pasadena) | 8th in Junior Xtreme Solos Double Platinum | |||
| 2014 | Unknown | Unknown | StarSystems (Redondo Beach) | 9th in Junior Superstar Solos 4th Runner-Up for Junior Miss Superstar |
| The First Day | Lyrical | Onstage America (Vorhees) | 2nd in Junior Advanced Solos |
Dreams Can Learn to Fly - unknown genre - 2014
- did not place - KAR in Las Vegas, Nevada
- did not place in overalls, platinum - Hall of Fame Dance Challenge in Las Vegas, Nevada
- did not place in overalls, 5 star rating - Starpower Talent Competition in Las Vegas, Nevada
- entered in title competition - Rainbow Dance Connection in Las Vegas, Nevada
- 10th overall junior super star solo, elite high gold - StarSystems Dance Competition in Las Vegas, Nevada
Lift It Up - unknown genre - 2014
- did not place in overalls, platinum - Hall of Fame Dance Challenge in Las Vegas, Nevada
- entered in title competition, high gold - StarSystems Dance Competition in Las Vegas, Nevada
- 1st overall power 12-14 solo - Starpower Talent Competition Nationals in Las Vegas, Nevada
- 2nd overall intermediate 12-14 solo - KAR in Las Vegas, Nevada
- 3rd overall power 12-14 solo, 5 star rating - Starpower Talent Competition in Las Vegas, Nevada
- 4th overall elite starz 12-14 solo - Rainbow Dance Connection in Las Vegas, Nevada
One Moment in Time - lyrical - 2015
- did not place in overalls, platinum - Countdown Dance Competition in Fallbrook, California
- 8th overall elite 12-14 solo - KAR in Las Vegas, Nevada
The Moment I Said It - lyrical - 2015-2016
- 1st overall power 12-14 solo - Starpower Talent Competition Nationals in Las Vegas, Nevada 2016
- 6th overall teen competitive solo - Showstopper Dance Competition in Phoenix, Arizona 2016
- 7th overall power 12-14 solo - Starpower Talent Competition Nationals in Las Vegas, Nevada 2015
Duets
Freedom - unknown genre (with Grace Vanetti) - 2016
- 2nd overall teen competitive duet/trio - Showstopper Dance Competition in Phoenix, Arizona
Trios
Walking Papers - unknown genre (with Lexi Lee and Niki Lee) - 2011
- 3rd overall power 9-11 duet/trio - Starpower Talent Competition in San Diego, California
Crush on You - unknown genre (with Lori Quijano and Grace Vanetti) - 2012
- 1st overall power 9-11 duet/trio - Starpower Talent Competition in Las Vegas, Nevada
Two Steps Away - unknown genre (with Lori Quijano and Grace Vanetti) - 2013
- 1st overall elite starz 9-11 duet/trio - Rainbow Dance Connection in Las Vegas, Nevada
- 1st overall junior duet/trio - Spotlight Dance Cup in Las Vegas, Nevada
- 1st overall power 9-11 duet/trio, 5 star rating - Starpower Talent Competition in Las Vegas, Nevada
- 6th overall XT junior duet/trio, 1st place platinum - PrimeTime Dance Competition in Pasadena, California
- 7th overall junior diamond duet/trio - Showbiz Talent Competition in Las Vegas, Nevada
Groups
with Abby Lee Dance Company
Why Not Me - jazz (with Nia Frazier, Brooke Hyland, Paige Hyland, Chloe Lukasiak, Kendall Vertes, Mackenzie Ziegler, and Maddie Ziegler)
with Innovation Dance Company
Dancin' at the Gym - unknown genre - 2015
- unknown scoring - Countdown Dance Competition in Fallbrook, California
Depression, Anger, Acceptance - unknown genre - 2015
- unknown scoring - Countdown Dance Competition in Fallbrook, California
Disco Fever - unknown genre - 2015
- unknown scoring - Countdown Dance Competition in Fallbrook, California
Everything That I Got - unknown genre - 2015
- unknown scoring - Countdown Dance Competition in Fallbrook, California
Give Me Love - unknown genre - 2015
- unknown scoring - Countdown Dance Competition in Fallbrook, California
Lights - unknown genre - 2015
- unknown scoring - Countdown Dance Competition in Fallbrook, California
Near to You - unknown genre - 2015
- unknown scoring - Countdown Dance Competition in Fallbrook, California
The Wolf of Wall Street - unknown genre - 2015
- unknown scoring - Countdown Dance Competition in Fallbrook, California
Dance Titles
- Regional Rainbow Junior Elite Starz DOY 2013
- Regional WCDE Elite Junior Dancer 2013
- National Junior Miss World Dance 2013
- Regional Teen Miss Dance KAR 2014
- Regional Teen Miss Starpower 2014
- Regional WCDE Elite Junior Dancer 2014