Chloe Nguyen: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Xtreme Solos<br />Double Platinum | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Xtreme Solos<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | | rowspan="13" |2014 | ||
|Unknown | |Unknown | ||
|Unknown | |Unknown | ||
| Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Superstar Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Superstar | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Superstar Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Superstar | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The First Day | |The First Day | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Onstage America (Vorhees) | |Onstage America (Vorhees) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Dreams Can Learn to Fly | |||
| rowspan="5" |Unknown | |||
|KAR (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Las Vegas) | |||
|5 Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Las Vegas) | |||
|entered in title competition | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Las Vegas) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Superstar Solos<br />Elite High Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lift it Up | |||
| rowspan="6" |Unknown | |||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Las Vegas) | |||
|entered in title competition<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Power 12-14 Solos<br />5 Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" |One Moment in Time | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
|Countdown (Fallbrook) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2015-6 | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Moment I Said It | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
|Starpower (Las Vegas) 2015 | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Power 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Las Vegas) 2016 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||