Chloe Nguyen: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2016 | ||
| | |Freedom | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
| | |Grace Vanetti | ||
| | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
| Line 181: | Line 176: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2011 | ||
| | |Walking Papers | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|Lexi Lee<br />Niki Lee | |||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Power 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Crush on You | |||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
| | |Lori Quijano<br />Grace Vanetti | ||
| | |Starpower (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Power 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2013 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Two Steps Away | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lori Quijano<br />Grace Vanetti | |||
|Rainbow (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />5 Stars | |||
|- | |||
|PrimeTime (Pasadena) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Xtreme Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Las Vegas) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
Revision as of 03:36, 23 July 2022
Chloe Nguyen (born on July 23, 2001) is a teenage dancer from Las Vegas, NV who trains at the Innovation Dance Company. She appeared in one episode of season 4 of Dance Moms.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Strong on My Own | Lyrical | KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | 5th in Intermediate 9-11 Solos |
| StarQuest (Upland) | 4th in Junior Solos | |||
| Starpower (Las Vegas) | 1st in Power 9-11 Solos | |||
| 2013 | Unknown | Unknown | Showbiz (Las Vegas) | 3rd in Junior Diamond Solos 1st in Category Solos |
| Unknown | Unknown | Showbiz (Las Vegas) | 9th in Junior Diamond Solos 2nd in Category Solos | |
| Tore My Heart | Unknown | KAR (Las Vegas) | did not place | |
| PrimeTime (Pasadena) | Platinum | |||
| Starpower (Las Vegas) | 4.5 Stars | |||
| Rainbow (Las Vegas) | 1st in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | |||
| Don't Forget About Me | Lyrical | Rainbow (Las Vegas) | entered in title competition | |
| KAR (Las Vegas) | 1st in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
| Starpower (Las Vegas) | 1st in Power 9-11 Solos 5 Stars | |||
| Thunderstruck (Las Vegas) | 1st in Junior Shining Stars Solos | |||
| Spotlight (Las Vegas) | 3rd in Junior Diamond Solos | |||
| PrimeTime (Pasadena) | 8th in Junior Xtreme Solos Double Platinum | |||
| 2014 | Unknown | Unknown | StarSystems (Redondo Beach) | 9th in Junior Superstar Solos 4th Runner-Up for Junior Miss Superstar |
| The First Day | Lyrical | Onstage America (Vorhees) | 2nd in Junior Advanced Solos | |
| Dreams Can Learn to Fly | Unknown | KAR (Las Vegas) | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | Platinum | |||
| Starpower (Las Vegas) | 5 Stars | |||
| Rainbow (Las Vegas) | entered in title competition | |||
| StarSystems (Las Vegas) | 10th in Junior Superstar Solos Elite High Gold | |||
| Lift it Up | Unknown | Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | Platinum | |
| StarSystems (Las Vegas) | entered in title competition High Gold | |||
| Starpower (Las Vegas) | 3rd in Power 12-14 Solos 5 Stars | |||
| Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | 1st in Power 12-14 Solos | |||
| KAR (Las Vegas) | 2nd in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
| Rainbow (Las Vegas) | 4th in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | |||
| 2015 | One Moment in Time | Lyrical | Countdown (Fallbrook) | Platinum |
| KAR (Las Vegas) | 4th in Elite 12-14 Solos | |||
| 2015-6 | The Moment I Said It | Lyrical | Starpower (Las Vegas) 2015 | 7th in Power 12-14 Solos |
| Starpower (Las Vegas) 2016 | 1st in Power 12-14 Solos | |||
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 6th in Junior Solos |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Freedom | unknown | Grace Vanetti | Showstopper (Phoenix) | 2nd in Teen Duets/Trios |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Walking Papers | unknown | Lexi Lee Niki Lee |
Starpower (San Diego) | 3rd in Power 9-11 Duets/Trios |
| 2012 | Crush on You | unknown | Lori Quijano Grace Vanetti |
Starpower (Las Vegas) | 1st in Power 9-11 Duets/Trios |
| 2013 | Two Steps Away | unknown | Lori Quijano Grace Vanetti |
Rainbow (Las Vegas) | 1st in Elite Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios |
| Spotlight (Las Vegas) | 1st in Junior Duets/Trios | ||||
| Starpower (Las Vegas) | 1st in Power 9-11 Duets/Trios 5 Stars | ||||
| PrimeTime (Pasadena) | 6th in Junior Xtreme Duets/Trios Platinum | ||||
| Showbiz (Las Vegas) | 7th in Junior Diamond Duets/Trios |
Groups
with Abby Lee Dance Company
Why Not Me - jazz (with Nia Frazier, Brooke Hyland, Paige Hyland, Chloe Lukasiak, Kendall Vertes, Mackenzie Ziegler, and Maddie Ziegler)
with Innovation Dance Company
Dancin' at the Gym - unknown genre - 2015
- unknown scoring - Countdown Dance Competition in Fallbrook, California
Depression, Anger, Acceptance - unknown genre - 2015
- unknown scoring - Countdown Dance Competition in Fallbrook, California
Disco Fever - unknown genre - 2015
- unknown scoring - Countdown Dance Competition in Fallbrook, California
Everything That I Got - unknown genre - 2015
- unknown scoring - Countdown Dance Competition in Fallbrook, California
Give Me Love - unknown genre - 2015
- unknown scoring - Countdown Dance Competition in Fallbrook, California
Lights - unknown genre - 2015
- unknown scoring - Countdown Dance Competition in Fallbrook, California
Near to You - unknown genre - 2015
- unknown scoring - Countdown Dance Competition in Fallbrook, California
The Wolf of Wall Street - unknown genre - 2015
- unknown scoring - Countdown Dance Competition in Fallbrook, California
Dance Titles
- Regional Rainbow Junior Elite Starz DOY 2013
- Regional WCDE Elite Junior Dancer 2013
- National Junior Miss World Dance 2013
- Regional Teen Miss Dance KAR 2014
- Regional Teen Miss Starpower 2014
- Regional WCDE Elite Junior Dancer 2014