Chloe Slone: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2014 | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |My Boyfriend’s Back | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |My Boyfriend’s Back | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Countdown (Apache Junction) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa I) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Rose’s Turn | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa I) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> runner-up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |My Love | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Silence | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Denver) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Albuquerque) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Spotlight (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Nuvole Blanke | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Nuvole Blanke | ||
| Line 56: | Line 77: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | |||
===Runner-Up Titles=== | |||
* 2nd runner up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR 2015 | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | [[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | ||