Chloe Slone: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 m →Solos |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Rose’s Turn | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa I) | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa I) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> runner-up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos <br> 3<sup>rd</sup> runner-up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos <br> Double Platinum Award | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |My Love | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NRG (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
Revision as of 16:18, 26 November 2017

Chloe Slone (born on October 23, 2006) is a young competitive dancer who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio in Queens Creek, Arizona. Her younger sister Tayler also dances there.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | My Boyfriend’s Back | Jazz | unknown | Countdown (Apache Junction) | unknown scoring |
| KAR (Mesa I) | did not place | ||||
| 2015 | Rose’s Turn | Musical Theater | unknown | KAR (Mesa I) | 2nd in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos 3rd runner-up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR |
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 10th in Mini Competitive Solos Double Platinum Award | ||||
| WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | unknown scoring | ||||
| 2016 | My Love | Lyrical | unknown | NRG (Phoenix) | unknown scoring |
| Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||||
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||||
| 2017 | Silence | Contemporary | unknown | 24/SEVEN (Denver) | 4th in Mini Solos |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 8th in Mini Solos | ||||
| NUVO (Albuquerque) | 3rd in Mini Solos | ||||
| Spotlight (Phoenix) | |||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | did not place | ||||
| Nuvole Blanke | Contemporary | unknown | |||
| 2018 | |||||
| Shadow Journal | Contemporary | unknown | JUMP (Las Vegas) |
Dance Titles
Runner-Up Titles
- 3rd runner up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR 2015